Girls: Team#1

Emily Clinton – NO

Taryn Crone – NO

Jensen Sneeringer – NO

Debria Hendricks – Dtown

Amari Johnson – Dtown

Katie McGowan – Dtown

Kelsey Wisner – CY

Kayleigh Thomas – SW

Maddie Comly – DC

Rebecca Issac – Bville

Shannon Kuhn – BS

Coaches: Scott Wisner – CY

Mike Sanders – NO

Team #2

Kari Lankford – WY

Emily Wood – WY

Sela Fuhrman – WY

Claudia Mingora – YS

Ashley Meyer – NE

Payton Hauck – NE

Leah Myers – EY

Haley Nalls – EY

Annie Lehr – YC

Marissa Ressler – YC

Hannah Laslo – YC

Coaches: Marley Klunk – Dover

Cheryl Land – EY

Boys: Team #1

Jahaire Wilson – YH

D’Montie Shaw – YH

CJ Boxley – YH

Peter Falci – CY

Sam Saxton – CY

Stone McCreary – RL

Austin Albright – DTown

Darius Rowlette – SW

Jimmy O’Boyle – DC

David Riley – Fairfield

Donte Grim – YTech

Coaches: Kevin Schieler – CY

Scott Motter – Ltown

Team #2

Diego Torres – WY

Kyle Einsig – WY

Ryan Beck – Dover

Derrick Hoffman – NE

Michael Coleman – NE

Colin Bortner – Gburg

Tyler Lampe – Gburg

Dylan Krieger – Han

Paul Martello – YC

Josh Stroup – BS

Coaches: Brian Schmoyer – Dover

Jeff Bair – Gburg

Division II Division Overall
W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
West York 14 0 29 1 60.3 35.1 109 30 14 25.2

FT%

West York 359 567 63.3

Year Player # Total Points Games Avg 3-pointers FT Made FT Att. FT%
Sela Fuhrman sr 1 213 29 7.3 0 41 60 68.3
Charizma Johnson jr 2 73 29 2.5 11 16 28 57.1
Aryon Williams soph 3 4 8 0.5 0 2 4 50.0
Angelique Hawkins fr 5 15 9 1.7 2 3 5 60.0
Kari Lankford sr 21 436 29 15.0 11 122 188 64.9
Olivia Sollberger jr 22 158 29 5.4 0 24 36 66.7
Morgan Bamberger jr 23 114 30 3.8 18 12 19 63.2
Emily Wood sr 24 467 30 15.6 66 71 91 78.0
Emma Tyndall u 25 18 20 0.9 0 8 17 47.1
Elle Stine jr 30 115 30 3.8 0 23 48 47.9
Paige Keiser jr 32 0 0 0 0 0
Catie McCarty soph 33 0 1 0.0 0 0 0
Katie Tallman jr 44 115 29 4.0 0 23 43 53.5
Paige Keiser jr 50 11 7 1.6 1 0 0
Paige Weekly soph 52 68 21 3.2 0 14 28 50.0
Hannah Thorr jr 55 2 7 0.3 0 2 2 100.0
Division III Division Overall
W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
York Catholic 11 1 24 4 55.3 39.4 30 28 12 15.9

FT%

York Catholic 252 384 65.6

Year Player # Total Points Games Avg 3-pointers FT Made FT Att. FT %
Anne Lehr sr 4 189 27 7.0 2 39 62 62.9
Jania Wright soph 5 0 0 0 0 0
Kate Bauhof soph 12 294 27 10.9 11 51 70 72.9
Marissa Duchek jr 14 24 20 1.2 0 12 19 63.2
Morgan Maloney soph 14 2 1 2.0 0 0 0
Sarah Mazzur soph 15 0 0 0 0 0
Madison Dormer jr 15 62 25 2.5 1 7 10 70.0
Kara Ducheck jr 21 2 6 0.3 0 2 2 100.0
Kirsten Lake jr 22 0 0 0 0 0
Marissa Ressler sr 22 301 28 10.8 7 34 48 70.8
Japriya Carroll sr 23 196 28 7.0 7 21 32 65.6
Lyndsay Brier soph 24 0 0 0 0 0
Teslyn Sterner soph 25 1 1 1.0 0 1 2 50.0
Katie Siple sr 25 31 14 2.2 0 5 12 41.7
Emily Laslo jr 30 76 26 2.9 0 13 28 46.4
Megan Salter sr 31 54 21 2.6 2 8 10 80.0
Amelia Strayer soph 35 0 0 0 0 4 0.0
Danielle Desseyn jr 40 18 18 1.0 0 4 10 40.0
Anna Linthicum jr 42 1 8 0.1 0 1 4 25.0
Hannah Laslo sr 44 291 28 10.4 0 55 73 75.3
Kiersten Reed jr 45 2 5 0.4 0 0 0
Division I Division Overall
W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
York High 11 1 26 4 74.8 57.7 128 30 12 17.1

FT%

York High 375 582 64.4

Year Player # Total Points Games Avg 3-pointers FT Made FT Att. FT%
D’Montie Shaw sr 1 180 30 6.0 2 24 47 51.1
Brandon Smallwood jr 2 372 29 12.8 0 45 81 55.6
Bryshon Sweeney sr 3 3 3 1.0 1 0 0
C.J. Boxley sr 4 82 29 2.8 1 32 45 71.1
Kristopher Johnson jr 5 274 30 9.1 34 36 61 59.0
Napolean Snellings jr 10 8 3 2.7 0 1 2 50.0
Jacquez Cesiano soph 11 180 30 6.0 35 17 25 68.0
Montrel Morgan jr 13 322 30 10.7 22 84 111 75.7
Nathan Delmotte sr 14 39 16 2.4 4 5 9 55.6
Trey Shiflett jr 15 296 30 9.9 25 29 41 70.7
Jeremiah McCarter soph 21 16 16 1.0 1 5 8 62.5
Messiah Anderson soph 22 4 3 1.3 0 0 2 0.0
Jahaire Wilson sr 23 470 26 18.1 3 97 150 64.7

YAIAA wrestlers still in hunt for medals:

Class AA (all matches 2 p.m.)

Bermudian Springs
3rd-place: 182 – Colton Dull vs. Collins (Pope John Paul II)
3rd-place: 220 – Sam McCollum vs. Oliver (United)

Biglerville
7th-place: 145 – Nate Newberry vs. Fry (Hughesville)

Eastern York
5th-place: 195 – Lucas Barshinger vs Fournier (Elizabeth Forward)

Class AAA (all matches 6:30 p.m.)

South Western
5th-place: 120 – Derek Wilson vs. Gulotta (Owen J Roberts)
Finals: 220 – Seth Janney vs. Wood (Boyertown)

YAIAA Div I W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
Central York 10 2 20 9 59.9 50.2 156.0 29.0 12.0 9.7

Year Player # Total Pts Games Avg 3-pointers FT Made FT Att. FT %
sr 0 Mitch Marino 94 25 3.8 4 10 18 55.56
sr 3 Peter Falci 91 28 3.3 11 15 27 55.56
sr 5 Brandon Shaffer 162 29 5.6 27 15 20 75.00
sr 12 Griffen Harter 48 19 2.5 0 4 8 50.00
sr 15 Calvin Luckenbuagh 87 29 3.0 11 12 15 80.00
jr 20 Onterio Edmonds 21 12 1.8 0 5 5 100.00
sr 21 Sam Saxton 451 29 15.6 57 54 83 65.06
jr 24 Jared Wagner 319 28 11.4 20 69 98 70.41
jr 25 Nathan Markey 175 29 6.0 30 17 26 65.38
soph 31 Niko Sobestanovich 5 10 0.5 0 1 2 50.00
soph Carter Luckenbaugh 2 1 2.0 0 2 2 100.00
soph Evan Czulada 2 1 2.0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!
soph Thomas O’Neill 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 #DIV/0!
fr Garrett Markey 2 1 2.0 0 0 1 0.00
jr 40 Charlie Gingerich 278 28 9.9 0 72 98 73.47

 

2014-15 York-Adams League Boys’ Basketball Standings
Division I Division Overall
W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
York High 11 1 18 4 76.8 58.5 99 22 12 18.3
Central York 10 2 16 6 60.0 48.5 114 22 12 11.5
Spring Grove 7 5 14 8 53.5 49.9 111 22 12 3.5
Dallastown 6 6 12 10 55.4 54.0 79 22 12 1.4
Red Lion 6 6 13 9 56.4 48.5 76 22 12 7.9
South Western 2 10 6 15 50.0 59.2 107 21 12 -9.2
New Oxford 0 12 4 18 43.0 60.6 89 22 12 -17.6
Division II Division Overall
W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
Northeastern 13 1 20 2 64.6 43.2 157 22 14 21.5
West York 11 3 16 5 59.0 49.2 61 21 14 9.9
Dover 9 5 12 10 54.9 51.7 89 22 14 3.2
Eastern York 9 5 14 8 56.7 49.6 74 22 14 7.1
Gettysburg 8 6 14 8 54.1 43.2 116 22 14 10.9
York Suburban 4 10 6 16 53.9 57.4 74 22 14 -3.5
Kennard-Dale 1 13 6 16 43.6 57.5 90 22 14 -13.9
Susquehannock 1 13 1 21 37.2 60.9 46 22 14 -23.7
Division III Division Overall
W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
Hanover 14 0 20 1 66.8 40.9 83 21 14 25.9
York Catholic 11 3 11 11 56.6 56.4 71 22 14 0.2
Delone Catholic 10 4 11 11 55.0 50.9 96 22 14 4.2
Bermudian Springs 9 5 12 10 39.4 39.7 28 22 14 -0.3
Fairfield 4 10 9 13 43.5 55.7 44 22 14 -12.2
York Tech 4 10 4 17 49.8 59.4 71 21 14 -9.6
Biglerville 3 11 7 15 47.5 56.1 104 22 14 -8.6
Littlestown 1 13 1 21 36.7 57.7 14 22 14 -21.0

Team Offense PPG
School GM PTS PPG
York High 22 1690 76.8
Hanover 21 1402 66.8
Northeastern 22 1422 64.6
Central York 22 1320 60.0
West York 21 1240 59.0
Eastern York 22 1248 56.7
York Catholic 22 1245 56.6
Red Lion 22 1241 56.4
Dallastown 22 1219 55.4
Delone Catholic 22 1211 55.0
Dover 22 1207 54.9
Gettysburg 22 1191 54.1
York Suburban 22 1186 53.9
Spring Grove 22 1176 53.5
South Western 21 1049 50.0
York Tech 21 1046 49.8
Biglerville 22 1045 47.5
Kennard-Dale 22 959 43.6
New Oxford 22 945 43.0
Fairfield 22 957 43.5
Bermudian Springs 22 867 39.4
Susquehannock 22 818 37.2
Littlestown 22 808 36.7

Team Defense PPG
School GM PTS PPG
Bermudian Springs 22 873 39.7
Hanover 21 858 40.9
Northeastern 22 950 43.2
Gettysburg 22 951 43.2
Red Lion 22 1067 48.5
Central York 22 1068 48.5
West York 21 1033 49.2
Eastern York 22 1092 49.6
Spring Grove 22 1098 49.9
Delone Catholic 22 1119 50.9
Dover 22 1137 51.7
Dallastown 22 1188 54.0
Fairfield 22 1225 55.7
Biglerville 22 1234 56.1
York Catholic 22 1240 56.4
York Suburban 22 1262 57.4
Kennard-Dale 22 1264 57.5
Littlestown 22 1269 57.7
York High 22 1288 58.5
South Western 21 1243 59.2
York Tech 21 1247 59.4
New Oxford 22 1333 60.6
Susquehannock 22 1339 60.9

Team FT %
School FT Made FT Attempt FT%
Eastern York 272 384 70.8
Spring Grove 220 313 70.3
Dallastown 304 447 68.0
New Oxford 166 245 67.8
Central York 215 318 67.6
York Catholic 210 311 67.5
Dover 256 385 66.5
York High 286 436 65.6
Delone Catholic 278 426 65.3
Bermudian Springs 157 242 64.9
West York 248 388 63.9
Susquehannock 155 243 63.8
Northeastern 276 441 62.6
Kennard-Dale 190 304 62.5
Gettysburg 174 279 62.4
Red Lion 187 310 60.3
Biglerville 212 351 60.4
Littlestown 189 317 59.6
Hanover 187 318 58.8
South Western 166 295 56.3
York Suburban 162 295 54.9
York Tech 166 305 54.4
Fairfield 170 320 53.1

Individual PPG
Player Name School Games Points PPG
Dylan Krieger Han 21 533 25.4
Ryan Beck Dov 22 485 22.0
Broguen Nicholas EY 22 450 20.5
Eli Brooks SG 22 443 20.1
Jahaire Wilson YH 19 355 18.7
Noah Ayers Big 22 399 18.1
Paul Martello YC 22 383 17.4
Stone McCreary RL 22 345 15.7
Sam Saxton CY 22 337 15.3
Cheyzae Carter YS 21 319 15.2
Donte Grim YT 19 288 15.2
Jimmy O’Boyle DC 22 325 14.8
Brock Geiman SW 21 307 14.6
Josh Bailey WY 21 303 14.4
Brandon Smallwood YH 21 302 14.4
Kobi Nwandu Ne 22 313 14.2
Darin Gordon SG 22 307 14.0
Devon Duvall NO 21 278 13.2
Marquise Camel Get 22 286 13.0
Ty Brown YT 18 234 13.0
Jared Wagner CY 21 258 12.3
Ryan Trott KD 12 145 12.1
Josh Stroup BS 22 259 11.8
Kyle Wooldridge KD 22 239 10.9
Darian McCauley WY 21 227 10.8
Jake Rhodes Han 21 227 10.8
Colin Bortner Get 22 237 10.8
Jason Rebuck RL 22 235 10.7
Jonny Sutton Dal 9 96 10.7
Kyle Krout Han 21 223 10.6
Logan Alexander DC 22 233 10.6
Najah Fink Dov 22 232 10.5
Darius Rowelette SW 21 219 10.4
Wyatt Tyson RL 22 229 10.4
Donovan Mears YS 22 227 10.3
Charlie Gingerich CY 21 214 10.2
Austin Albright Dal 22 224 10.2
Jared Achterberg EY 22 223 10.1
Aaron Ward Dal 22 222 10.1
Montrel Morgan YH 22 218 9.9
David Riley F 22 213 9.7
Kristopher Johnson YH 22 211 9.6
Tavian Dorsey DC 22 209 9.5
Cody Shaffer Big 22 206 9.4
Blake Kratz Dal 20 186 9.3
DeAireus Brown Ne 21 195 9.3
Andrew Forjan YC 22 204 9.3
Max Lampe Get 21 192 9.1
Derrick Hoffman Ne 22 200 9.1
Trey Shiflett YH 22 199 9.0
Adam Freese KD 22 198 9.0
Jared Woods EY 22 190 8.6
Tyler Lampe Get 22 188 8.5
Bryce Mondorff DC 22 188 8.5
John Wessel NO 22 186 8.5
Michael Coleman Ne 22 183 8.3
Donovan Catchings Dal 22 181 8.2
Nick Grams F 22 181 8.2
Brady Topper Lit 22 175 8.0
Tanner Fuhrman SW 21 165 7.9
Will Mcqueen Han 21 165 7.9
Mason Flickinger F 22 169 7.7
Brandon McGlynn Dal 22 168 7.6
Josh Stoneberg Sus 21 156 7.4
Jerry O’Neal Dov 22 163 7.4
Avery Eyler Lit 21 155 7.4
Jacob Deppen KD 20 146 7.3
Chandler Dashiell F 20 144 7.2
Luis DeLeon YT 20 144 7.2
Ian Lalic WY 21 147 7.0

Individual FT%
Player Name School FTM FTA FT %
Jase Etzler Han 14 15 93.3
Jordan McMillion Sus 35 40 87.5
Benjamin Lehman NO 20 23 87.0
Broguen Nicholas EY 137 162 84.6
Brandon McGlynn Dal 85 101 84.2
Russell Livesay Lit 10 12 83.3
John Wessel NO 28 34 82.4
Avery Eyler Lit 50 61 82.0
Christian Ellis YC 14 18 77.8
Brandon Shaffer CY 14 18 77.8
Montrel Morgan YH 57 74 77.0
Aaron Ward Dal 65 85 76.5
Eli Brooks SG 105 138 76.1
Andrew Forjan YC 34 45 75.6
Alex Tweardy BS 37 49 75.5
Ian Lalic WY 43 57 75.4
Adam Freese KD 30 40 75.0
Ryan Schreckengast RL 12 16 75.0
Matt Peters Dov 9 12 75.0
Charlie Gingerich CY 56 75 74.7
Colin Bortner Get 46 62 74.2
Devon Duvall NO 63 85 74.1
Noah Ayers Big 83 112 74.1
Joe Giannotto NO 20 27 74.1
Jake Rhodes Han 31 42 73.8
Kyle Wooldridge KD 14 19 73.7
Josh Bailey WY 66 90 73.3
Ryan Beck Dov 125 171 73.1
C.J. Boxley YH 27 37 73.0
Donovan Mears YS 24 33 72.7
Calvin Luckenbuagh CY 8 11 72.7
Tavian Dorsey DC 53 73 72.6
Matt DellOrfano WY 21 29 72.4
Josh Stroup BS 26 36 72.2
Nick Geiman YC 18 25 72.0
Najah Fink Dov 38 53 71.7
Darin Gordon SG 68 95 71.6
Jacob Deppen KD 35 49 71.4
Nick Bartkowiak YC 20 28 71.4
Lane Nye Lit 22 31 71.0
Derrick Hoffman Ne 56 79 70.9
Matias Bowman DC 29 41 70.7
Austin Albright Dal 29 41 70.7
Lucas Thomas Sus 19 27 70.4

3-Point Leaders
Player Name School 3’s
Ryan Beck Dov 57
Noah Ayers Big 56
Brock Geiman SW 53
Stone McCreary RL 52
Kyle Krout Han 44
Sam Saxton CY 43
Broguen Nicholas EY 42
Cody Shaffer Big 42
Max Lampe Get 41
Ty Brown YT 38
Donovan Mears YS 35
Paul Martello YC 31
Marquise Camel Get 31
Adam Freese KD 30
Erik Myers SG 30
John Wessel NO 29
Kristopher Johnson YH 29
Jacquez Cesiano YH 29
Kobi Nwandu Ne 29
Michael Coleman Ne 29
Jimmy O’Boyle DC 28
Josh Stoneberg Sus 28
Donovian Maxfield Ne 28
Tanner Fuhrman SW 27
Joe Giannotto NO 25
Josh Bailey WY 25
Nathan Markey CY 24
Matias Bowman DC 23
Aaron Ward Dal 22
Ryan Trott KD 20
Brandon Shaffer CY 20
Mason Flickinger F 20
Collin Conaboy SW 20
Darin Gordon SG 20
Liam Flaherty SG 20
Donovan Catchings Dal 20
Nick Sprenkle Ne 20
Austin Albright Dal 19
Eli Brooks SG 19
Colin Bortner Get 18
Andrew Forjan YC 18
Jordan Zirkle Ne 18
Connor Weikert Get 18
Ryan Schreckengast RL 18
Cam Bosserman Han 18
Benjamin Lehman NO 17
Tavian Dorsey DC 17
Trey Shiflett YH 17
Aaron Portner Sus 17
Josh Stroup BS 17
Kyle Wooldridge KD 17
Grant Weirman SG 16
Brady Topper Lit 15
Montrel Morgan YH 15
Logan Alexander DC 15
Jacob Deppen KD 14
Jared Wagner CY 14
Thomas Merkle YS 14
Chandler Dashiell F 13
Brady Wilt YS 13
Jeff Reynolds Ne 13
Eddie Smith YC 13
Will Mcqueen Han 13
Brady Bowman Dov 12
Alec Maitland DC 12
Kyle Einsig WY 12
Luis DeLeon YT 11
Avery Eyler Lit 11
Bobby Weikert Get 10
Bryson Eyler Lit 10
Joe Stiles NO 10
Ian Lalic WY 10
Calvin Luckenbuagh CY 10
Jared Woods EY 10
2014-15 York-Adams League Girls’ Basketball Standings
Division I Division Overall
W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
Dallastown 10 2 17 5 50.2 39.5 41 22 12 10.7
Red Lion 9 3 15 6 47.7 35.9 58 21 12 11.8
Central York 9 3 18 4 53.1 39.6 77 22 12 13.5
New Oxford 8 4 16 6 47.0 36.8 55 22 12 10.2
South Western 3 9 8 13 45.8 48.3 66 21 12 -2.6
York High 3 9 7 15 44.5 53.2 45 22 12 -8.7
Spring Grove 0 12 2 20 32.7 51.3 11 22 12 -18.6
Division II Division Overall
W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
West York 14 0 22 0 61.9 33.2 84 22 14 28.7
York Suburban 11 3 17 5 44.4 35.7 48 22 14 8.7
Northeastern 10 4 15 7 48.7 44.8 103 22 14 3.9
Susquehannock 8 6 11 11 42.6 43.0 37 22 14 -0.4
Eastern York 7 7 9 13 47.4 49.6 47 22 14 -2.2
Dover 3 11 5 17 37.6 50.0 47 22 14 -12.3
Gettysburg 2 12 3 19 27.4 55.1 20 22 14 -27.6
Kennard-Dale 1 13 4 18 33.9 50.6 50 22 14 -16.7
Division III Division Overall
W L W L Off PPG Def PPG 3’s Games L Games Diff
Delone Catholic 11 1 18 4 55.4 35.5 52 22 12 19.9
York Catholic 11 1 19 3 55.8 38.0 21 22 12 17.8
Biglerville 6 6 13 9 43.3 40.7 64 22 12 2.6
Hanover 6 6 10 12 42.6 43.6 44 22 12 -1.0
Bermudian Springs 5 7 6 16 38.3 42.7 61 22 12 -4.4
Littlestown 3 9 4 18 24.7 39.6 14 22 12 -14.9
Fairfield 0 12 2 17 27.4 55.1 24 19 12 -27.6

Team Offense PPG
School GM PTS PPG
West York 22 1362 61.9
York Catholic 22 1227 55.8
Delone Catholic 22 1219 55.4
Central York 22 1169 53.1
Dallastown 22 1105 50.2
Northeastern 22 1071 48.7
Red Lion 21 1001 47.7
Eastern York 22 1043 47.4
New Oxford 22 1034 47.0
South Western 21 961 45.8
York High 22 980 44.5
York Suburban 22 976 44.4
Biglerville 22 952 43.3
Hanover 22 937 42.6
Susquehannock 22 937 42.6
Bermudian Springs 22 842 38.3
Dover 22 828 37.6
Kennard-Dale 22 746 33.9
Spring Grove 22 719 32.7
Gettysburg 22 705 32.0
Fairfield 19 521 27.4
Littlestown 22 544 24.7

Team Defense PPG
School GM PTS PPG
West York 22 730 33.2
Delone Catholic 22 782 35.5
York Suburban 22 785 35.7
Red Lion 21 754 35.9
New Oxford 22 810 36.8
York Catholic 22 836 38.0
Littlestown 22 871 39.6
Dallastown 22 870 39.5
Central York 22 872 39.6
Biglerville 22 895 40.7
Bermudian Springs 22 939 42.7
Susquehannock 22 946 43.0
Hanover 22 959 43.6
Northeastern 22 986 44.8
South Western 21 1015 48.3
Eastern York 22 1092 49.6
Gettysburg 22 1093 49.7
Dover 22 1099 50.0
Kennard-Dale 22 1114 50.6
Spring Grove 22 1128 51.3
York High 22 1171 53.2
Fairfield 19 1046 55.1

Team FT %
School FT Made FT Attempt FT%
Central York 248 361 68.7
York Catholic 185 277 66.8
Red Lion 210 330 63.6
Delone Catholic 228 360 63.3
Biglerville 176 279 63.1
New Oxford 265 429 61.8
Dallastown 214 350 61.1
West York 253 416 60.8
York Suburban 224 386 58.0
South Western 193 336 57.4
Northeastern 166 295 56.3
Kennard-Dale 173 309 56.0
Spring Grove 166 298 55.7
Eastern York 223 417 53.5
Susquehannock 164 309 53.1
Gettysburg 120 230 52.2
Littlestown 147 282 52.1
York High 193 375 51.5
Dover 140 274 51.1
Hanover 154 308 50.0
Bermudian Springs 120 271 44.3
Fairfield 61 170 35.9

Individual PPG
Player Name School Games Points PPG
Maddie Comly DC 22 497 22.6
Soukaina Tracy Han 20 406 20.3
Chyna Steele YH 22 435 19.8
Rebecca Isaac Big 22 379 17.2
Amari Johnson Dal 22 365 16.6
Jordyn Kloster Ne 22 354 16.1
Emily Wood WY 22 348 15.8
Leah Myers EY 22 346 15.7
Courtney Dimoff RL 21 321 15.3
Kari Lankford WY 21 318 15.1
Kelsey Wisner CY 22 312 14.2
Claudia Mingora YS 21 297 14.1
Payton Hauck Ne 21 274 13.0
Jacey Shipley SW 21 272 13.0
Abby Herring F 19 243 12.8
Rajah Fink Dov 22 280 12.7
Ashley Stone Sus 22 263 12.0
Kayleigh Thomas SW 21 248 11.8
Rayah Fink Dov 22 256 11.6
Katie McGowan Dal 22 243 11.0
Haley Nalls EY 21 230 11.0
Devetche Johnson Get 21 229 10.9
Shannon Kuhn BS 10 109 10.9
Debria Hendricks Dal 22 239 10.9
Kaelyn Long NO 21 225 10.7
Hannah Laslo YC 22 231 10.5
Marissa Ressler YC 22 228 10.4
Jasmine Beistline YH 22 228 10.4
Tyler Williams Sus 22 227 10.3
Sara Pilkey KD 22 227 10.3
Amy Maciejewski RL 21 214 10.2
Emily Freese KD 20 202 10.1
Kate Bauhof YC 21 202 9.6
Allyson Shipley DC 21 201 9.6
Ashley Caster SG 21 200 9.5
Maddie Wenk Big 22 210 9.5
Nikson Valencik CY 22 209 9.5
Molly Day YS 21 198 9.4
Emma Saxton CY 22 194 8.8
Taryn Crone NO 21 183 8.7
Lauren Schmidt SW 21 179 8.5
Kelsey Plonk YS 21 172 8.2
Liz Burke Big 22 180 8.2
Japriya Carroll YC 22 173 7.9
Gabby Emeigh BS 21 165 7.9
Ashley Meyer Ne 22 172 7.8
Jensen Sneeringer NO 22 172 7.8
Jill Novak DC 19 146 7.7
Haley Luckabaugh NO 21 161 7.7
Sela Fuhrman WY 21 146 7.0

Individual FT%
Player Name School FTM FTA FT %
Rebecca Isaac Big 64 74 86.5
Kelsey Wisner CY 59 70 84.3
Megan Salter YC 8 10 80.0
Courtney Dimoff RL 50 63 79.4
Shannon Kuhn BS 14 18 77.8
Emily Wood WY 50 65 76.9
Kendra Meyer Ne 10 13 76.9
Morgan Bamberger WY 10 13 76.9
Kate Bauhof YC 26 34 76.5
Kyra Sanchez Ne 13 17 76.5
Jensen Sneeringer NO 29 38 76.3
Hannah Laslo YC 43 57 75.4
Presley Berryhill NO 21 28 75.0
Alexandra Plonk YS 9 12 75.0
Ashley Stone Sus 32 43 74.4
Marissa Ressler YC 29 39 74.4
Lydia Shellenberger CY 17 23 73.9
Debria Hendricks Dal 48 65 73.8
Lindsey Snyder Lit 14 19 73.7
Jasmine Beistline YH 39 53 73.6
Maddie Comly DC 114 155 73.5
Kynslee Shepherd RL 17 24 70.8
Allyson Shipley DC 29 41 70.7
Jena Shingler RL 12 17 70.6
Taylor Funke RL 12 17 70.6
Claudia Mingora YS 75 107 70.1
Lily Soullaird SW 7 10 70.0

3-Point Leaders
Player Name School 3’s
Emily Wood WY 50
Rebecca Isaac Big 41
Jensen Sneeringer NO 39
Kelsey Wisner CY 39
Courtney Dimoff RL 38
Maddie Comly DC 35
Kendra Meyer Ne 33
Jacey Shipley SW 29
Jordyn Kloster Ne 28
Debria Hendricks Dal 27
Abby Herring F 24
Kayleigh Thomas SW 24
Rayah Fink Dov 24
Kelsey Shifflett CY 23
Ashley Meyer Ne 23
Emily Freese KD 22
Ashley Stone Sus 21
Claudia Mingora YS 19
Rachel Stoner BS 18
Shannon Kuhn BS 18
Chyna Steele YH 17
Haley Nalls EY 16
Molly Day YS 15
Alana Bortner Get 14
Mackenzie Farley BS 14
Kyristen Daniels YH 14
Morgan Bamberger WY 14
Maddie Wenk Big 14
Morgan Beichner Dov 12
Lexi Daley Han 12
Emma Bell Han 12
Hannah Myers EY 11
Madison Stone Sus 11
Heather Ramp YS 10
Ashley Dietz EY 10
Kari Lankford WY 10
Suzanna Abele Get 10
Sara Pilkey KD 10

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

York Suburban 47, Eastern 34: At Wrightsville, York Suburban outscored the home team, 21-7, in the second quarter to take charge of the York-Adams Division II game. The Trojans’ Claudia Mingora accounted for more than half of her team’s points with a 25-point performance. Mingora’s teammate, Kelsey Plonk, connected for all eight of her points in the second quarter. Leah Myers led Eastern with 17 points. Suburban improved its league record to 9-3 and overall mark to 15-5.

York Country Day 55, Conestoga Christian 14: At Morgantown, the Greyhounds jumped out to a 18-2 lead at the end of the first quarter and went on to capture the road victory. Desheme Fuller paced the visitors with a game-high 24 points. Teammate Kirstyn Evans knocked in 11 points.

Red Lion Christian 50, Blue Mountain Christian 18: At Red Lion Christian, Liz Baker led the Swordsmen to the home victory by scoring a game-high 23 points and grabbing 11 rebounds. Destiny Hollingshead scored 12 points and picked up 10 rebounds, while Casey Kuczynski grabbed 22 rebounds. RLC improved to 11-5.

Eastern York’s Broguen Nicholas reached a career milestone on Thursday night in the Golden Knights’ 61-48 boys’ basketball triumph at York Suburban.

The junior scored his 1,000th career point in the York-Adams Division II contest. Nicholas scored a game-high 19 points, while teammate Jarred Achterburg added 16 points.

Suburban was led offensively by Donovan Mears, who had 14 points.

Eastern improved to 12-6 overall and 8-3 in Division II. Suburban fell to 5-15 and 3-9.

OTHER BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Red Lion Christian 87, Blue Mountain Christian 57: At Red Lion, Jake Myers had 25 points and 16 rebounds to pace RLC. John Keenan (16), Tate Pendell (13) and Zach Mercy (10) also hit double digits for the winners. That balance offset a 31-point effort from BMC’s Sebastian Fisher. RLC improved to 10-6.

Bermudian Springs 45, York Catholic 33: At York Springs, Josh Stroup scored a game-high 22 points to lead the Eagles to the victory over the Irish in York-Adams Division III play. Paul Martello led York Catholic with 11 points. York Catholic fell to 9-9 overall and 9-3 in the division. Bermudian improved to 11-7 and 9-2.

York Country Day 54, Conestoga Christian 45: At Morgantown, Jordan Ray led the Greyhounds to the road victory by scoring a game high 19 points, including three from behind the arc. Also for YCD, Tom Wymard scored 11 points, while Lance Gertz knocked in 10.

No JV game at York High on Friday: Capitol Christian Academy will not bring a junior varsity boys’ basketball team to York High on Friday night. As a result, the doors to the gym will not open until 6:30 p.m. Friday. The varsity game is set to start at 7:30 p.m.