Archive for the ‘Football Stats’ Category

Individual Rushing
Team Name RUSH YDS AVG
Fairfield Nicholas Mort 180 1492 8.3
Spring Grove Jeff Delaughter 252 1483 5.9
New Oxford Wesley Beans 142 1408 9.9
Dallastown Robert Catchings 197 1326 6.7
Central York Breaun Randle 190 1301 6.8
Littlestown Dustin DeGroft 198 1271 6.4
York Tech Calvin Savary 208 1191 5.7
York Catholic Hakeem Kinard 191 1168 6.1
Dover Isaiah Green 164 1161 7.1
Kennard-Dale Mike Young 170 1154 6.8
Bermudian Springs Colton Dull 209 1107 5.3
York High James Way 142 1024 7.2
Biglerville Joe Hurda 184 939 5.1
Eastern York David Livelsberger 124 928 7.5
Susquehannock Sammy Miller 164 833 5.1
Hanover Trace Russ 157 815 5.2
Eastern York Clayton Miller 143 811 5.7
York Tech Dalmar Dickson 114 796 7.0
Dover Dorran Ledbetter 89 787 8.8
Littlestown Lucas Reynolds 106 743 7.0
New Oxford Aaron Zinneman 120 702 5.9
Dover Jake McLean 79 683 8.6
Central York Dylan Hose 128 669 5.2
Delone Catholic Matt Giufredda 106 644 6.1
West York Ross Campbell 123 596 4.8
York Tech Stephaun Montouth 57 585 10.3
Bermudian Springs Briton Shelton 109 585 5.4
West York Joshia Mincer 149 569 3.8
Dover Logan Ambrose 110 550 5.0
Red Lion Kenny Holloway 111 505 4.5
South Western Dillon Thomas 46 490 10.7
York High Bryshon Sweeney 95 487 5.1
Spring Grove Seth Hildebrand 111 476 4.3
York Catholic Jack Burnside 107 438 4.1
Red Lion Blake Cahill 131 425 3.2
Susquehannock Bryan Kerr 117 416 3.6
York Suburban Ch’aim Smith 89 405 4.6
Dallastown Andrew Henry 132 405 3.1
Northeastern Chris Whack 106 384 3.6
Delone Catholic Nate Miller 86 380 4.4
Littlestown Trevor Hildebrand 72 365 5.1
Littlestown L.J. Miles 73 365 5.0
Kennard-Dale Dallas Allen 74 361 4.9
Fairfield Mason Flickinger 86 355 4.1
York Suburban Liam McWilliams 84 330 3.9
West York Noah Bowers 56 324 5.8
South Western Camden Brown 90 299 3.3
Fairfield Michael Quealy 34 279 8.2
Kennard-Dale Justin Fitchett 68 275 4.0
Dallastown Dezmond Jones 51 267 5.2
Biglerville Samuel Laird 45 265 5.9
Dover Gabe Jackson 48 260 5.4
Hanover Brad Irvin 56 259 4.6
Northeastern Marcus Josey 95 258 2.7
Eastern Jake Kessler 21 257 12.2
Fairfield Dalton Carbaugh 65 251 3.9
Littlestown Zach Brown 53 250 4.7
New Oxford Hunter Ringrose 41 240 5.9
York Tech Nashied Bones 61 237 3.9
Biglerville Scott Cooper 44 235 5.3
South Western Miles Francis 30 217 7.2
Red Lion Antwan Jackson 51 211 4.1
Delone Catholic Jake Kadis 29 203 7.0
Biglerville Dayne Showers 32 197 6.2
Delone Catholic Patrick Staub 24 184 7.7
Northeastern Kody Reeser 29 164 5.7
West York Noah Townsley 50 160 3.2
South Western Wyatt Trostle 47 158 3.4
Susquehannock Sam Alls 22 157 7.1
York Suburban Sawyer Robinson 55 155 2.8
Bermudian Springs Phoenix Russell 13 153 11.8
Delone Catholic Nick Boddiford 36 147 4.1
Dover John Sterner 26 142 5.5
South Western Robby Harbison 47 137 2.9
New Oxford Josh Shultz 25 129 5.2
Bermudian Springs Brennan Waltermyer 20 117 5.9
Red Lion Damien Hess 21 111 5.3
Kennard-Dale Kendall Wales 33 104 3.2
Fairfield Brandon Selman 17 102 6.0
York Suburban Dajour Henderson 13 100 7.7

-

Individual Passing
Team Name COMP ATT INT YDS TD Rating
Central York Dylan Hose 80 156 5 1460 15 152.013
Dallastown Andrew Henry 102 165 5 1354 13 147.7
Bermudian Springs Ted Marines 70 132 10 1332 10 140.1
Fairfield Mason Flickinger 57 116 5 1017 10 138.3
York Catholic Hakeem Kinard 107 210 7 1662 19 137.3
York High James Way 116 208 12 1624 16 129.4
Spring Grove Seth Hildebrand 90 193 14 1632 13 118.1
Littlestown Trevor Hildebrand 106 201 9 1480 10 117.6
Eastern York Thomas Taylor 58 103 6 790 4 116.1
York Tech Dalmar Dickson 22 41 2 267 2 109.8
South Western Tyler Sterner 75 173 13 1271 14 109.2
Red Lion Blake Cahill 135 258 12 1588 12 105.4
New Oxford Anthony Lippy 78 166 5 890 9 100.9
York Suburban Thomas Merkle 81 174 15 1367 7 100.0
Northeastern Marcus Josey 66 166 15 1246 10 95.6
Delone Catholic Jake Wiles 55 119 7 775 4 94.4
West York Ross Campbell 72 166 13 1062 7 87.5
Hanover Brady Goodfellow 72 157 13 831 5 76.0
Biglerville Mason Unger 50 103 7 474 1 70.0
Kennard-Dale Kyle Amrhein 36 139 13 579 7 49.5
Note: Quarterbacks are rated according to the N.C.A.A. system. Five steps are used to come up with the final figure.
1. Divide yards by att., multiply by 8.4
2. Divide comp. by att., multiply by 100
3. Divide TD’s by att., multiply by 330
4. Divide int. by att., multiply by 200
5. Add the first three steps then subtract the fourth step from the sub-total to reach passer’s rating.

-

Individual Receiving
Team Name REC YDS AVG
Spring Grove Logan Hall 56 937 16.7
Dallastown Malik Lewis 50 789 15.8
Hanover Dylan Krieger 45 719 16.0
Littlestown Garrett Trout 40 728 18.2
York High Dakeem Dennison 40 636 15.9
Red Lion Chris Knorr 40 373 9.3
York Catholic Qua’Shawn Grooms 38 628 16.5
York Suburban Emmanuel McDowell 34 584 17.2
Delone Catholic Patrick Staub 32 485 15.2
Red Lion Damien Hess 32 479 15.0
Fairfield Chase Senseney 27 530 19.6
York Suburban Stephan Salcedo 27 346 12.8
Hanover Ian Brown 27 293 10.9
Littlestown Todd Cook 24 291 12.1
York Catholic Miles Elliott 23 357 15.5
New Oxford Wesley Beans 23 233 10.1
Central York Zach Emswiler 22 570 25.9
Bermudian Springs Ryan Markle 22 385 17.5
Northeastern Jowan Lewis-Kearse 21 398 19.0
West York Ian Lichty 21 282 13.4
Littlestown Lucas Reynolds 20 250 12.5
Susquehannock Sammy Miller 20 234 11.7
Central York Zane Knaub 19 507 26.7
Eastern York Christian Buser 19 294 15.5
York High Bryshon Sweeney 19 225 11.8
South Western Logan Bowman 18 309 17.2
York Catholic Scott Bartkowiak 18 288 16.0
Bermudian Springs Alex Orwig 17 438 25.8
West York Diego Torres 17 221 13.0
Dallastown Drew Romesberg 16 212 13.3
York Catholic Daniel Yokemick 15 233 15.5
West York Terry Cains 14 260 18.6
South Western Noah Staub 13 243 18.7
Red Lion Theo Thomas 13 181 13.9
Littlestown Austin Towner 13 172 13.2
Susquehannock Colin Rennoll 13 137 10.5
York Tech Nashiad Bones 13 111 8.5
Kennard-Dale Austin Jenkins 12 242 20.2
Bermudian Springs Austin Hartzell 11 239 21.7
South Western Brady Thayer 11 226 20.5
Biglerville Joe Hurda 11 100 9.1
Spring Grove Shay Feulmer 10 283 28.3
Fairfield Antijuan Washington 10 120 12.0
Hanover Trace Russ 10 106 10.6
Northeastern Gary Gobernick 9 212 23.6
New Oxford Aaron Reichart 9 127 14.1
Biglerville Gage McAuliffe 9 103 11.4
York High D’montie Shaw 9 95 10.6
Eastern Jake Wildasin 9 81 9.0
Dover Jake McLean 8 113 14.1
Central York Breaun Randal 8 109 13.6
Central York Tyler Wagner 8 96 12.0
Red Lion Dan Waldrup 8 80 10.0
New Oxford Jordan Gardner 8 67 8.4
South Western Hunter Palmer 7 150 21.4
Dover Isaiah Green 7 85 12.1
Biglerville Scott Cooper 7 58 8.3
Delone Catholic Justin Gobrecht 6 75 12.5
Kennard-Dale Dallas Allen 6 72 12.0
Biglerville Brock Asper 6 53 8.8
York High Dan Acevedo 5 171 34.2
Northeastern Dearious Brown 5 155 31.0
Fairfield Michael Quealy 5 92 18.4
Littlestown Dustin DeGroft 5 88 17.6
New Oxford Geroge Bell 5 63 12.6
Eastern York Clayton Miller 5 29 5.8
South Western Wyatt Trostle 4 52 13.0
Northeastern Kody Reeser 4 41 10.3
York Suburban Ch’aim Smith 4 28 7.0

-

Individual Scoring
Team Name TD EP1 EP2 FG TOTAL
Fairfield Nicholas Mort 23 0 1 0 140
New Oxford Wesley Beans 23 0 0 0 138
York Tech Calvin Savary 14 0 14 0 112
Littlestown Dustin DeGroft 17 0 0 0 102
Littlestown Lucas Reynolds 15 0 0 0 90
Central York Dylan Hose 15 0 0 0 90
Dover Isaiah Green 14 0 1 0 86
Spring Grove Jeff Delaughter 14 0 0 0 84
Dallastown Robert Catchings 14 0 0 0 84
Bermudian Springs Colton Dull 14 0 0 0 84
Dover Logan Ambrose 14 0 0 0 84
York Tech Dalmar Dickson 12 0 5 0 82
York High Dakeem Dennison 13 0 1 0 80
York Catholic Hakeem Kinard 13 0 0 0 78
York High Bryshon Sweeney 12 0 1 0 74
York Tech Stephaun Montouth 11 0 4 0 74
Central York Breaun Randle 12 0 0 0 72
Susquehannock Sammy Miller 12 0 0 0 72
Biglerville Joe Hurda 12 0 0 0 72
Spring Grove Andrew Luckenbaugh 0 34 0 12 70
Fairfield Chase Senseney 11 0 1 0 68
Bermudian Springs Aaron Rebert 2 49 0 2 67
Dallastown Andrew Henry 11 0 0 0 66
Kennard-Dale Mike Young 10 0 2 0 64
Delone Catholic Matt Giufredda 10 0 1 0 62
Bermudian Springs Briton Shelton 10 0 0 0 60
Spring Grove Logan Hall 10 0 0 0 60
Bermudian Springs Ryan Markle 10 0 0 0 60
Littlestown Jeff Garman 0 52 0 2 58
Dover Brendan Warren 0 45 0 4 57
New Oxford Trey Parrish 0 42 0 5 57
Eastern York Clayton Miller 9 0 1 0 56
Central York Kyle Smith 0 38 0 6 56
Susquehannock Bryan Kerr 9 0 0 0 54
Dallastown Malik Lewis 9 0 0 0 54
York Catholic Jack Burnside 8 0 1 0 50
Dover Dorran Ledbetter 8 0 0 0 48
Littlestown L.J. Miles 8 0 0 0 48
York High James Way 8 0 0 0 48
New Oxford Aaron Zinneman 8 0 0 0 48
York Catholic Qua’Shawn Grooms 7 0 2 0 46
Fairfield Mason Flickinger 7 0 0 0 42
York Catholic Scott Bartkowiak 7 0 0 0 42
Red Lion Kenny Holloway 7 0 0 0 42
Central York Zach Emswiler 6 0 0 0 36
Hanover Trace Russ 6 0 0 0 36
York Suburban Ch’aim Smith 6 0 0 0 36
Fairfield Brandon Hummel 1 25 0 0 31
South Western Brock Geiman 0 25 0 2 31
Northeastern David Ankney 4 5 1 0 31
Delone Catholic Jake Wiles 5 0 0 0 30
South Western Dillon Thomas 5 0 0 0 30
York Suburban Emmanuel McDowell 5 0 0 0 30
Hanover Dylan Krieger 4 0 2 0 28
Biglerville Jordan Trostle 0 17 0 3 26
West York Noah Bowers 0 23 0 1 26
Eastern York Sean Saylor 4 0 0 0 24
Biglerville Scott Cooper 4 0 0 0 24
Delone Catholic Jake Kadis 4 0 0 0 24
New Oxford Jordan Gardner 4 0 0 0 24
Kennard-Dale Justin Fitchett 3 0 1 0 20

-

 

2013 #YAIAA FOOTBALL TEAM STATISTICS (through Week 12)
Team Offense (scoring)
GM PTS AVG
Littlestown 12 426 35.5
New Oxford 10 333 33.3
Bermudian Springs 12 398 33.2
Dover 12 391 32.6
Central York 11 352 32.0
Fairfield 11 315 28.6
York Catholic 11 307 27.9
Dallastown 12 332 27.7
York Tech 10 274 27.4
York High 10 265 26.5
Spring Grove 11 280 25.5
Eastern York 10 227 22.7
South Western 10 217 21.7
Delone Catholic 10 209 20.9
York Suburban 10 189 18.9
West York 10 188 18.8
Red Lion 10 175 17.5
Susquehannock 10 169 16.9
Northeastern 10 162 16.2
Biglerville 10 158 15.8
Kennard-Dale 10 148 14.8
Hanover 10 144 14.4

-

Team Defense (scoring)
GM PTS AVG
Bermudian Springs 12 139 11.6
Littlestown 12 144 12.0
Dallastown 12 176 14.7
Dover 12 178 14.8
York Catholic 11 187 17.0
Central York 11 206 18.7
York Suburban 10 213 21.3
Delone Catholic 10 228 22.8
Eastern York 10 237 23.7
West York 10 242 24.2
Spring Grove 11 272 24.7
Red Lion 10 265 26.5
South Western 10 267 26.7
New Oxford 10 273 27.3
Fairfield 11 304 27.6
Northeastern 10 296 29.6
Susquehannock 10 313 31.3
York High 10 339 33.9
Kennard-Dale 10 350 35.0
York Tech 10 365 36.5
Biglerville 10 390 39.0
Hanover 10 411 41.1

-

Total Team Offense
GM Yards AVG
Littlestown 12 4665 388.8
Spring Grove 11 3909 355.4
Dover 12 4254 354.5
Bermudian Springs 12 4249 354.1
New Oxford 10 3517 351.7
Central York 12 4044 337.0
York High 10 3326 332.6
Fairfield 11 3618 328.9
South Western 10 3264 326.4
York Tech 10 3177 317.7
York Catholic 11 3433 312.1
Dallastown 12 3596 299.7
Red Lion 10 2967 296.7
West York 10 2948 294.8
Eastern York 10 2830 283.0
Delone Catholic 10 2776 277.6
York Suburban 10 2585 258.5
Hanover 10 2540 254.0
Kennard-Dale 10 2508 250.8
Northeastern 10 2474 247.4
Susquehannock 10 2434 243.4
Biglerville 10 2351 235.1

-

Total Team Defense
GM Yards AVG
Bermudian Springs 12 2367 197.3
Littlestown 12 2719 226.6
Dover 12 2914 242.8
York Suburban 10 2616 261.6
Delone Catholic 10 2663 266.3
Dallastown 12 3203 266.9
Eastern York 10 2875 287.5
York Catholic 11 3281 298.3
Spring Grove 11 3301 300.1
West York 10 3005 300.5
South Western 10 3070 307.0
Central York 11 3380 307.3
Kennard-Dale 10 3245 324.5
Fairfield 11 3594 326.7
Susquehannock 10 3291 329.1
Red Lion 10 3533 353.3
New Oxford 10 3548 354.8
Northeastern 10 3582 358.2
York High 10 3624 362.4
York Tech 10 3741 374.1
Biglerville 10 3925 392.5
Hanover 10 4106 410.6

-

Team Rushing
GM Att Yards Yds/Gm Yds/Att
Dover 12 565 3709 309.1 6.6
York Tech 10 475 2890 289.0 6.1
Littlestown 12 538 3093 257.8 5.7
New Oxford 10 404 2568 256.8 6.4
Bermudian Springs 12 540 2859 238.3 5.3
Fairfield 11 403 2558 232.5 6.3
Central York 11 389 2335 212.3 6.0
Spring Grove 11 446 2277 207.0 5.1
Eastern York 10 364 2062 206.2 5.7
Kennard-Dale 10 420 1893 189.3 4.5
Delone Catholic 10 385 1875 187.5 4.9
Dallastown 12 444 2241 186.8 5.0
West York 10 438 1775 177.5 4.1
South Western 10 389 1769 176.9 4.5
Biglerville 10 405 1741 174.1 4.3
York High 10 290 1719 171.9 5.9
York Catholic 11 353 1764 160.4 5.0
Susquehannock 10 349 1488 148.8 4.3
Red Lion 10 358 1359 135.9 3.8
Hanover 10 309 1180 118.0 3.8
Northeastern 10 323 1095 109.5 3.4
York Suburban 10 314 1049 104.9 3.3

-

Team Passing
GM Comp Att Yards Yds/Gm Yds/Att
York High 10 116 208 1624 162.4 7.8
Red Lion 10 135 263 1588 158.8 6.0
Central York 11 88 168 1713 155.7 10.2
York Suburban 10 95 203 1530 153.0 7.5
York Catholic 11 108 211 1669 151.7 7.9
Spring Grove 11 90 193 1632 148.4 8.5
South Western 10 82 186 1436 143.6 7.7
Northeastern 10 69 171 1335 133.5 7.8
Hanover 10 106 238 1321 132.1 5.6
Littlestown 12 110 208 1572 131.0 7.6
West York 10 81 182 1168 116.8 6.4
Dallastown 12 103 166 1355 112.9 8.2
Bermudian Springs 12 71 134 1348 112.3 10.1
New Oxford 10 83 175 989 98.9 5.7
Fairfield 11 62 129 1057 96.1 8.2
Susquehannock 10 74 178 946 94.6 5.3
Eastern York 10 66 138 868 86.8 6.3
Delone Catholic 10 62 130 866 86.6 6.7
Kennard-Dale 10 38 144 615 61.5 4.3
Biglerville 10 59 129 608 60.8 4.7
Dover 12 36 74 527 43.9 7.1
York Tech 10 25 49 292 29.2 6.0

-

Team Rushing Defense
GM Att Yards Yds/Gm Yds/Att
Bermudian Springs 12 367 1436 119.7 3.9
Dallastown 12 420 1479 123.3 3.5
Dover 12 390 1607 133.9 4.1
Littlestown 12 412 1659 138.3 4.0
Delone Catholic 10 357 1485 148.5 4.2
York Suburban 10 371 1525 152.5 4.1
Spring Grove 11 420 1718 156.2 4.1
Kennard-Dale 10 335 1782 178.2 5.3
South Western 10 358 1785 178.5 5.0
Central York 11 403 2125 193.2 5.3
West York 10 383 1954 195.4 5.1
Eastern York 10 369 1968 196.8 5.3
Fairfield 11 414 2238 203.5 5.4
Susquehannock 10 378 2091 209.1 5.5
York Catholic 11 503 2380 216.4 4.7
York High 10 418 2301 230.1 5.5
Northeastern 10 415 2341 234.1 5.6
Red Lion 10 386 2417 241.7 6.3
York Tech 10 414 2444 244.4 5.9
New Oxford 10 456 2562 256.2 5.6
Biglerville 10 368 2764 276.4 7.5
Hanover 10 442 3033 303.3 6.9

-

Team Passing Defense
GM Comp Att Yards Yds/Gm Yds/Att
Bermudian Springs 12 82 176 951 79.3 5.4
York Catholic 11 70 167 891 81.0 5.3
Littlestown 12 101 218 1048 87.3 4.8
Eastern York 10 77 164 907 90.7 5.5
New Oxford 10 61 159 986 98.6 6.2
West York 10 76 156 1054 105.4 6.8
Hanover 10 60 105 1073 107.3 10.2
Dover 12 92 215 1307 108.9 6.1
Red Lion 10 67 131 1116 111.6 8.5
Central York 11 96 216 1255 114.1 5.8
York Suburban 10 72 169 1150 115.0 6.8
Biglerville 10 69 105 1161 116.1 11.1
Delone Catholic 10 73 148 1178 117.8 8.0
Susquehannock 10 64 135 1200 120.0 8.9
Fairfield 11 83 161 1356 123.3 8.4
South Western 10 96 177 1283 128.3 7.2
York Tech 10 78 162 1297 129.7 8.0
York High 10 97 199 1323 132.3 6.6
Northeastern 10 62 138 1414 141.4 10.2
Spring Grove 11 107 209 1583 143.9 7.6
Dallastown 12 142 267 1737 144.8 6.5
Kennard-Dale 10 75 160 1456 145.6 9.1

-

Turnover Differential
GM Take Give Diff Diff/Gm
Central York 11 22 11 11 1.00
Littlestown 12 31 20 11 0.92
York Tech 10 25 16 9 0.90
New Oxford 10 19 11 8 0.80
Susquehannock 10 21 13 8 0.80
Bermudian Springs 12 28 19 9 0.75
York Catholic 11 23 15 8 0.73
Dallastown 12 27 22 5 0.42
Dover 12 21 20 1 0.08
York High 10 21 21 0 0.00
Biglerville 10 13 13 0 0.00
Fairfield 11 18 19 -1 -0.09
Red Lion 10 15 16 -1 -0.10
South Western 10 14 18 -4 -0.40
Eastern York 10 9 16 -7 -0.70
York Suburban 10 21 28 -7 -0.70
West York 10 16 23 -7 -0.70
Northeastern 10 14 24 -10 -1.00
Spring Grove 11 14 29 -15 -1.36
Kennard-Dale 10 13 27 -14 -1.40
Hanover 10 13 27 -14 -1.40
Delone Catholic 10 8 23 -15 -1.50

-

Team Ranking
Off Def Total
Littlestown 1 2 1.5
Bermudian Springs 4 1 2.5
Dover 3 3 3
Spring Grove 2 9 5.5
Central York 6 12 9
Dallastown 12 6 9
York Catholic 11 8 9.5
South Western 9 11 10
Delone Catholic 16 5 10.5
York Suburban 17 4 10.5
New Oxford 5 17 11
Fairfield 8 14 11
Eastern York 15 7 11
West York 14 10 12
York High 7 19 13
Red Lion 13 16 14.5
York Tech 10 20 15
Kennard-Dale 19 13 16
Susquehannock 21 15 18
Northeastern 20 18 19
Hanover 18 22 20
Biglerville 22 21 21.5
Individual Rushing
Team Name RUSH YDS AVG
Spring Grove Jeff Delaughter 252 1483 5.9
Fairfield Nicholas Mort 163 1430 8.8
New Oxford Wesley Beans 142 1408 9.9
Central York Breaun Randle 190 1301 6.8
Dallastown Robert Catchings 183 1227 6.7
York Tech Calvin Savary 208 1191 5.7
Kennard-Dale Mike Young 170 1154 6.8
Littlestown Dustin DeGroft 175 1152 6.6
Dover Isaiah Green 149 1094 7.3
Bermudian Springs Colton Dull 203 1090 5.4
York High James Way 142 1024 7.2
York Catholic Hakeem Kinard 165 976 5.9
Biglerville Joe Hurda 184 939 5.1
Eastern York David Livelsberger 124 928 7.5
Susquehannock Sammy Miller 164 833 5.1
Hanover Trace Russ 157 815 5.2
Eastern York Clayton Miller 143 811 5.7
York Tech Dalmar Dickson 114 796 7.0
Littlestown Lucas Reynolds 103 733 7.1
New Oxford Aaron Zinneman 120 702 5.9
Dover Dorran Ledbetter 74 683 9.2
Central York Dylan Hose 128 669 5.2
Dover Jake McLean 69 644 9.3
Delone Catholic Matt Giufredda 106 644 6.1
West York Ross Campbell 123 596 4.8
York Tech Stephaun Montouth 57 585 10.3
Bermudian Springs Briton Shelton 100 574 5.7
West York Joshia Mincer 149 569 3.8
Dover Logan Ambrose 102 543 5.3
Red Lion Kenny Holloway 111 505 4.5
South Western Dillon Thomas 46 490 10.7
York High Bryshon Sweeney 95 487 5.1
Spring Grove Seth Hildebrand 111 476 4.3
Red Lion Blake Cahill 131 425 3.2
Susquehannock Bryan Kerr 117 416 3.6
Dallastown Andrew Henry 123 408 3.3
York Suburban Ch’aim Smith 89 405 4.6
York Catholic Jack Burnside 91 399 4.4
Northeastern Chris Whack 106 384 3.6
Delone Catholic Nate Miller 86 380 4.4
Littlestown L.J. Miles 72 361 5.0
Kennard-Dale Dallas Allen 74 361 4.9
Fairfield Mason Flickinger 86 355 4.1
York Suburban Liam McWilliams 84 330 3.9
West York Noah Bowers 56 324 5.8
Littlestown Trevor Hildebrand 62 303 4.9
South Western Camden Brown 90 299 3.3
Kennard-Dale Justin Fitchett 68 275 4.0
Dallastown Dezmond Jones 50 267 5.3
Biglerville Samuel Laird 45 265 5.9
Hanover Brad Irvin 56 259 4.6
Northeastern Marcus Josey 95 258 2.7
Eastern Jake Kessler 21 257 12.2
Dover Gabe Jackson 46 256 5.6
Fairfield Michael Quealy 29 252 8.7
Littlestown Zach Brown 53 250 4.7
New Oxford Hunter Ringrose 41 240 5.9
York Tech Nashied Bones 61 237 3.9
Biglerville Scott Cooper 44 235 5.3
Fairfield Dalton Carbaugh 47 231 4.9
South Western Miles Francis 30 217 7.2
Red Lion Antwan Jackson 51 211 4.1
Delone Catholic Jake Kadis 29 203 7.0
Biglerville Dayne Showers 32 197 6.2
Delone Catholic Patrick Staub 24 184 7.7
Northeastern Kody Reeser 29 164 5.7
West York Noah Townsley 50 160 3.2
South Western Wyatt Trostle 47 158 3.4
Susquehannock Sam Alls 22 157 7.1
York Suburban Sawyer Robinson 55 155 2.8
Delone Catholic Nick Boddiford 36 147 4.1
Bermudian Springs Phoenix Russell 8 137 17.1
South Western Robby Harbison 47 137 2.9
New Oxford Josh Shultz 25 129 5.2
Dover John Sterner 24 119 5.0
Bermudian Springs Brennan Waltermyer 20 117 5.9
Red Lion Damien Hess 21 111 5.3
Kennard-Dale Kendall Wales 33 104 3.2
Fairfield Brandon Selman 17 102 6.0
York Suburban Dajour Henderson 13 100 7.7

-

Individual Passing
Team Name COMP ATT INT YDS TD Rating
Central York Dylan Hose 80 156 5 1460 15 152.013
Bermudian Springs Ted Marines 58 107 8 1122 8 144.5
Dallastown Andrew Henry 91 151 5 1232 10 140.7
York Catholic Hakeem Kinard 101 196 6 1583 18 140.5
Fairfield Mason Flickinger 57 116 5 1017 10 138.3
York High James Way 116 208 12 1624 16 129.4
Littlestown Trevor Hildebrand 98 184 7 1391 10 123.3
Spring Grove Seth Hildebrand 90 193 14 1632 13 118.1
Eastern York Thomas Taylor 58 103 6 790 4 116.1
York Tech Dalmar Dickson 22 41 2 267 2 109.8
South Western Tyler Sterner 75 173 13 1271 14 109.2
Red Lion Blake Cahill 135 258 12 1588 12 105.4
New Oxford Anthony Lippy 78 166 5 890 9 100.9
York Suburban Thomas Merkle 81 174 15 1367 7 100.0
Northeastern Marcus Josey 66 166 15 1246 10 95.6
Delone Catholic Jake Wiles 55 119 7 775 4 94.4
West York Ross Campbell 72 166 13 1062 7 87.5
Hanover Brady Goodfellow 72 157 13 831 5 76.0
Biglerville Mason Unger 50 103 7 474 1 70.0
Kennard-Dale Kyle Amrhein 36 139 13 579 7 49.5
Note: Quarterbacks are rated according to the N.C.A.A. system. Five steps are used to come up with the final figure.
1. Divide yards by att., multiply by 8.4
2. Divide comp. by att., multiply by 100
3. Divide TD’s by att., multiply by 330
4. Divide int. by att., multiply by 200
5. Add the first three steps then subtract the fourth step from the sub-total to reach passer’s rating.

-

Individual Receiving
Team Name REC YDS AVG
Spring Grove Logan Hall 56 937 16.7
Hanover Dylan Krieger 45 719 16.0
Dallastown Malik Lewis 45 704 15.6
York High Dakeem Dennison 40 636 15.9
Red Lion Chris Knorr 40 373 9.3
Littlestown Garrett Trout 35 666 19.0
York Catholic Qua’Shawn Grooms 35 577 16.5
York Suburban Emmanuel McDowell 34 584 17.2
Delone Catholic Patrick Staub 32 485 15.2
Red Lion Damien Hess 32 479 15.0
York Suburban Stephan Salcedo 27 346 12.8
Hanover Ian Brown 27 293 10.9
Fairfield Chase Senseney 26 524 20.2
Littlestown Todd Cook 24 291 12.1
New Oxford Wesley Beans 23 233 10.1
Central York Zach Emswiler 22 570 25.9
York Catholic Miles Elliott 22 342 15.5
Northeastern Jowan Lewis-Kearse 21 398 19.0
West York Ian Lichty 21 282 13.4
Susquehannock Sammy Miller 20 234 11.7
Central York Zane Knaub 19 507 26.7
Bermudian Springs Ryan Markle 19 308 16.2
Eastern York Christian Buser 19 294 15.5
York High Bryshon Sweeney 19 225 11.8
South Western Logan Bowman 18 309 17.2
York Catholic Scott Bartkowiak 17 282 16.6
Littlestown Lucas Reynolds 17 223 13.1
West York Diego Torres 17 221 13.0
Bermudian Springs Alex Orwig 15 410 27.3
York Catholic Daniel Yokemick 15 233 15.5
Dallastown Drew Romesberg 15 210 14.0
West York Terry Cains 14 260 18.6
South Western Noah Staub 13 243 18.7
Red Lion Theo Thomas 13 181 13.9
Littlestown Austin Towner 13 172 13.2
Susquehannock Colin Rennoll 13 137 10.5
York Tech Nashiad Bones 13 111 8.5
Kennard-Dale Austin Jenkins 12 242 20.2
South Western Brady Thayer 11 226 20.5
Biglerville Joe Hurda 11 100 9.1
Spring Grove Shay Feulmer 10 283 28.3
Bermudian Springs Austin Hartzell 10 233 23.3
Hanover Trace Russ 10 106 10.6
Northeastern Gary Gobernick 9 212 23.6
New Oxford Aaron Reichart 9 127 14.1
Fairfield Antijuan Washington 9 114 12.7
Biglerville Gage McAuliffe 9 103 11.4
York High D’montie Shaw 9 95 10.6
Eastern Jake Wildasin 9 81 9.0
Central York Breaun Randal 8 109 13.6
Central York Tyler Wagner 8 96 12.0
Red Lion Dan Waldrup 8 80 10.0
New Oxford Jordan Gardner 8 67 8.4
South Western Hunter Palmer 7 150 21.4
Dover Jake McLean 7 100 14.3
Dover Isaiah Green 7 85 12.1
Biglerville Scott Cooper 7 58 8.3
Delone Catholic Justin Gobrecht 6 75 12.5
Kennard-Dale Dallas Allen 6 72 12.0
Biglerville Brock Asper 6 53 8.8
York High Dan Acevedo 5 171 34.2
Northeastern Dearious Brown 5 155 31.0
Fairfield Michael Quealy 5 92 18.4
Littlestown Dustin DeGroft 5 88 17.6
New Oxford Geroge Bell 5 63 12.6
Eastern York Clayton Miller 5 29 5.8

-

Individual Scoring
Team Name TD EP1 EP2 FG TOTAL
New Oxford Wesley Beans 23 0 0 0 138
Fairfield Nicholas Mort 22 0 1 0 134
York Tech Calvin Savary 14 0 14 0 112
Littlestown Lucas Reynolds 15 0 0 0 90
Central York Dylan Hose 15 0 0 0 90
Dover Isaiah Green 14 0 1 0 86
Spring Grove Jeff Delaughter 14 0 0 0 84
Littlestown Dustin DeGroft 14 0 0 0 84
Dallastown Robert Catchings 14 0 0 0 84
Bermudian Springs Colton Dull 14 0 0 0 84
Dover Logan Ambrose 14 0 0 0 84
York Tech Dalmar Dickson 12 0 5 0 82
York High Dakeem Dennison 13 0 1 0 80
York High Bryshon Sweeney 12 0 1 0 74
York Tech Stephaun Montouth 11 0 4 0 74
Central York Breaun Randle 12 0 0 0 72
Susquehannock Sammy Miller 12 0 0 0 72
York Catholic Hakeem Kinard 12 0 0 0 72
Biglerville Joe Hurda 12 0 0 0 72
Spring Grove Andrew Luckenbaugh 0 34 0 12 70
Fairfield Chase Senseney 11 0 1 0 68
Dallastown Andrew Henry 11 0 0 0 66
Bermudian Springs Aaron Rebert 2 47 0 2 65
Kennard-Dale Mike Young 10 0 2 0 64
Delone Catholic Matt Giufredda 10 0 1 0 62
Bermudian Springs Briton Shelton 10 0 0 0 60
Spring Grove Logan Hall 10 0 0 0 60
Dover Brendan Warren 0 45 0 4 57
New Oxford Trey Parrish 0 42 0 5 57
Eastern York Clayton Miller 9 0 1 0 56
Central York Kyle Smith 0 38 0 6 56
Littlestown Jeff Garman 0 49 0 2 55
Bermudian Springs Ryan Markle 9 0 0 0 54
Susquehannock Bryan Kerr 9 0 0 0 54
Dover Dorran Ledbetter 8 0 0 0 48
Littlestown L.J. Miles 8 0 0 0 48
York High James Way 8 0 0 0 48
New Oxford Aaron Zinneman 8 0 0 0 48
Fairfield Mason Flickinger 7 0 0 0 42
York Catholic Scott Bartkowiak 7 0 0 0 42
Red Lion Kenny Holloway 7 0 0 0 42
Dallastown Malik Lewis 7 0 0 0 42
York Catholic Qua’Shawn Grooms 6 0 2 0 40
Central York Zach Emswiler 6 0 0 0 36
Hanover Trace Russ 6 0 0 0 36
York Suburban Ch’aim Smith 6 0 0 0 36
York Catholic Jack Burnside 5 0 1 0 32
Fairfield Brandon Hummel 1 25 0 0 31
South Western Brock Geiman 0 25 0 2 31
Northeastern David Ankney 4 5 1 0 31
Delone Catholic Jake Wiles 5 0 0 0 30
South Western Dillon Thomas 5 0 0 0 30
York Suburban Emmanuel McDowell 5 0 0 0 30
Hanover Dylan Krieger 4 0 2 0 28
Biglerville Jordan Trostle 0 17 0 3 26
West York Noah Bowers 0 23 0 1 26
Eastern York Sean Saylor 4 0 0 0 24
Biglerville Scott Cooper 4 0 0 0 24
Delone Catholic Jake Kadis 4 0 0 0 24
New Oxford Jordan Gardner 4 0 0 0 24
Kennard-Dale Justin Fitchett 3 0 1 0 20
Dallastown Drew Romesberg 3 0 0 0 18
Bermudian Springs Brennan Waltermyer 3 0 0 0 18
Northeastern Jowan Lewis-Kearse 3 0 0 0 18
Hanover Ian Brown 2 0 3 0 18
South Western Brandon McMinn 3 0 0 0 18
New Oxford Keegan Romanoff 3 0 0 0 18
Red Lion Damien Hess 3 0 0 0 18
Northeastern Diego Simms 3 0 0 0 18
Dover Gabe Jackson 3 0 0 0 18
York Tech Nashiad Bones 2 0 2 0 16
Delone Catholic Justin Gobrecht 2 0 1 0 14
South Western Bret Hertzog 2 0 0 0 12
Bermudian Springs Grant Mauro 2 0 0 0 12
Dover Cameron Beckman 2 0 0 0 12
Kennard-Dale Austin Jenkins 1 4 1 0 12
York Catholic Doug Mills 1 5 0 0 11

-

-

 

2013 #YAIAA FOOTBALL TEAM STATISTICS (through Week 11)
Team Offense (scoring)
GM PTS AVG
Littlestown 11 397 36.1
Dover 11 391 35.5
Bermudian Springs 11 384 34.9
New Oxford 10 333 33.3
Central York 11 352 32.0
Fairfield 10 309 30.9
Dallastown 11 311 28.3
York Tech 10 274 27.4
York Catholic 10 272 27.2
York High 10 265 26.5
Spring Grove 11 280 25.5
Eastern York 10 227 22.7
South Western 10 217 21.7
Delone Catholic 10 209 20.9
York Suburban 10 189 18.9
West York 10 188 18.8
Red Lion 10 175 17.5
Susquehannock 10 169 16.9
Northeastern 10 162 16.2
Biglerville 10 158 15.8
Kennard-Dale 10 148 14.8
Hanover 10 144 14.4

-

Team Defense (scoring)
GM PTS AVG
Bermudian Springs 11 97 8.8
Littlestown 11 121 11.0
Dover 11 155 14.1
Dallastown 11 156 14.2
York Catholic 10 173 17.3
Central York 11 206 18.7
York Suburban 10 213 21.3
Delone Catholic 10 228 22.8
Eastern York 10 237 23.7
West York 10 242 24.2
Spring Grove 11 272 24.7
Fairfield 10 251 25.1
Red Lion 10 265 26.5
South Western 10 267 26.7
New Oxford 10 273 27.3
Northeastern 10 296 29.6
Susquehannock 10 313 31.3
York High 10 339 33.9
Kennard-Dale 10 350 35.0
York Tech 10 365 36.5
Biglerville 10 390 39.0
Hanover 10 411 41.1

-

Total Team Offense
GM Yards AVG
Littlestown 11 4381 398.3
Central York 11 4044 367.6
Dover 11 3993 363.0
Bermudian Springs 11 3913 355.7
Spring Grove 11 3909 355.4
New Oxford 10 3517 351.7
Fairfield 10 3497 349.7
York High 10 3326 332.6
South Western 10 3264 326.4
York Tech 10 3177 317.7
York Catholic 10 3113 311.3
Dallastown 11 3377 307.0
Red Lion 10 2967 296.7
West York 10 2948 294.8
Eastern York 10 2830 283.0
Delone Catholic 10 2776 277.6
York Suburban 10 2585 258.5
Hanover 10 2540 254.0
Kennard-Dale 10 2508 250.8
Northeastern 10 2474 247.4
Susquehannock 10 2434 243.4
Biglerville 10 2351 235.1

-

Total Team Defense
GM Yards AVG
Bermudian Springs 11 1998 181.6
Littlestown 11 2492 226.5
Dover 11 2653 241.2
York Suburban 10 2616 261.6
Dallastown 11 2879 261.7
Delone Catholic 10 2663 266.3
Eastern York 10 2875 287.5
York Catholic 10 2987 298.7
Spring Grove 11 3301 300.1
West York 10 3005 300.5
South Western 10 3070 307.0
Central York 11 3380 307.3
Kennard-Dale 10 3245 324.5
Fairfield 10 3259 325.9
Susquehannock 10 3291 329.1
Red Lion 10 3533 353.3
New Oxford 10 3548 354.8
Northeastern 10 3582 358.2
York High 10 3624 362.4
York Tech 10 3741 374.1
Biglerville 10 3925 392.5
Hanover 10 4106 410.6

-

Team Rushing
GM Att Yards Yds/Gm Yds/Att
Dover 11 511 3469 315.4 6.8
York Tech 10 475 2890 289.0 6.1
Littlestown 11 501 2898 263.5 5.8
New Oxford 10 404 2568 256.8 6.4
Bermudian Springs 11 500 2733 248.5 5.5
Fairfield 10 363 2449 244.9 6.7
Central York 11 389 2335 212.3 6.0
Spring Grove 11 446 2277 207.0 5.1
Eastern York 10 364 2062 206.2 5.7
Dallastown 11 419 2144 194.9 5.1
Kennard-Dale 10 420 1893 189.3 4.5
Delone Catholic 10 385 1875 187.5 4.9
West York 10 438 1775 177.5 4.1
South Western 10 389 1769 176.9 4.5
Biglerville 10 405 1741 174.1 4.3
York High 10 290 1719 171.9 5.9
York Catholic 10 309 1523 152.3 4.9
Susquehannock 10 349 1488 148.8 4.3
Red Lion 10 358 1359 135.9 3.8
Hanover 10 309 1180 118.0 3.8
Northeastern 10 323 1095 109.5 3.4
York Suburban 10 314 1049 104.9 3.3

-

Team Passing
GM Comp Att Yards Yds/Gm Yds/Att
York High 10 116 208 1624 162.4 7.8
York Catholic 10 102 197 1590 159.0 8.1
Red Lion 10 135 263 1588 158.8 6.0
Central York 11 88 168 1713 155.7 10.2
York Suburban 10 95 203 1530 153.0 7.5
Spring Grove 11 90 193 1632 148.4 8.5
South Western 10 82 186 1436 143.6 7.7
Littlestown 11 102 190 1483 134.8 7.8
Northeastern 10 69 171 1335 133.5 7.8
Hanover 10 106 238 1321 132.1 5.6
West York 10 81 182 1168 116.8 6.4
Dallastown 11 92 152 1233 112.1 8.1
Fairfield 10 60 123 1045 104.5 8.5
Bermudian Springs 11 59 109 1138 103.5 10.4
New Oxford 10 83 175 989 98.9 5.7
Susquehannock 10 74 178 946 94.6 5.3
Eastern York 10 66 138 868 86.8 6.3
Delone Catholic 10 62 130 866 86.6 6.7
Kennard-Dale 10 38 144 615 61.5 4.3
Biglerville 10 59 129 608 60.8 4.7
Dover 11 33 67 506 46.0 7.6
York Tech 10 25 49 292 29.2 6.0

-

Team Rushing Defense
GM Att Yards Yds/Gm Yds/Att
Bermudian Springs 11 333 1220 110.9 3.7
Dallastown 11 376 1260 114.5 3.4
Dover 11 361 1434 130.4 4.0
Littlestown 11 363 1505 136.8 4.1
Delone Catholic 10 357 1485 148.5 4.2
York Suburban 10 371 1525 152.5 4.1
Spring Grove 11 420 1718 156.2 4.1
Kennard-Dale 10 335 1782 178.2 5.3
South Western 10 358 1785 178.5 5.0
Central York 11 403 2125 193.2 5.3
West York 10 383 1954 195.4 5.1
Eastern York 10 369 1968 196.8 5.3
Fairfield 10 387 2014 201.4 5.2
Susquehannock 10 378 2091 209.1 5.5
York Catholic 10 458 2136 213.6 4.7
York High 10 418 2301 230.1 5.5
Northeastern 10 415 2341 234.1 5.6
Red Lion 10 386 2417 241.7 6.3
York Tech 10 414 2444 244.4 5.9
New Oxford 10 456 2562 256.2 5.6
Biglerville 10 368 2764 276.4 7.5
Hanover 10 442 3033 303.3 6.9

-

Team Passing Defense
GM Comp Att Yards Yds/Gm Yds/Att
Bermudian Springs 11 76 167 798 72.5 4.8
York Catholic 10 65 156 841 84.1 5.4
Littlestown 11 96 206 975 88.6 4.7
Eastern York 10 77 164 907 90.7 5.5
New Oxford 10 61 159 986 98.6 6.2
West York 10 76 156 1054 105.4 6.8
Hanover 10 60 105 1073 107.3 10.2
Dover 11 87 210 1219 110.8 5.8
Red Lion 10 67 131 1116 111.6 8.5
Central York 11 96 216 1255 114.1 5.8
York Suburban 10 72 169 1150 115.0 6.8
Biglerville 10 69 105 1161 116.1 11.1
Delone Catholic 10 73 148 1178 117.8 8.0
Susquehannock 10 64 135 1200 120.0 8.9
Fairfield 10 73 146 1245 124.5 8.5
South Western 10 96 177 1283 128.3 7.2
York Tech 10 78 162 1297 129.7 8.0
York High 10 97 199 1323 132.3 6.6
Northeastern 10 62 138 1414 141.4 10.2
Spring Grove 11 107 209 1583 143.9 7.6
Kennard-Dale 10 75 160 1456 145.6 9.1
Dallastown 11 132 252 1632 148.4 6.5

-

Turnover Differential
GM Take Give Diff Diff/Gm
Central York 11 22 11 11 1.00
Littlestown 11 28 18 10 0.91
York Tech 10 25 16 9 0.90
Bermudian Springs 11 26 17 9 0.82
New Oxford 10 19 11 8 0.80
Susquehannock 10 21 13 8 0.80
York Catholic 10 20 13 7 0.70
Dallastown 11 25 21 4 0.36
Dover 11 21 18 3 0.27
Fairfield 10 15 14 1 0.10
York High 10 21 21 0 0.00
Biglerville 10 13 13 0 0.00
Red Lion 10 15 16 -1 -0.10
South Western 10 14 18 -4 -0.40
Eastern York 10 9 16 -7 -0.70
York Suburban 10 21 28 -7 -0.70
West York 10 16 23 -7 -0.70
Northeastern 10 14 24 -10 -1.00
Kennard-Dale 10 13 27 -14 -1.40
Hanover 10 13 27 -14 -1.40
Spring Grove 11 14 29 -15 -1.36
Delone Catholic 10 8 23 -15 -1.50

-

Team Ranking
Off Def Total
Littlestown 1 2 1.5
Bermudian Springs 4 1 2.5
Dover 3 3 3
Central York 2 12 7
Spring Grove 5 9 7
Dallastown 12 5 8.5
York Catholic 11 8 9.5
South Western 9 11 10
Fairfield 7 14 10.5
York Suburban 17 4 10.5
Eastern York 15 7 11
Delone Catholic 16 6 11
New Oxford 6 17 11.5
West York 14 10 12
York High 8 19 13.5
Red Lion 13 16 14.5
York Tech 10 20 15
Kennard-Dale 19 13 16
Susquehannock 21 15 18
Northeastern 20 18 19
Hanover 18 22 20
Biglerville 22 21 21.5

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2 PF/PA
Dallastown (9-2) 21 35 10 19 34 34 49 7 34 31 37 311 156
Opponent 6 0 13 17 17 21 21 17 0 24 20
LC WY at PM Dov at NO at SW YH at CY SG at RL Lebanon CD East

-

Rushing
RUSH YDS AVG
Robert Catchings 183 1227 6.7
Andrew Henry 123 408 3.3
Dezmond Jones 50 267 5.3
Jamal McCaskell 24 76 3.2
Malik Lewis 9 90 10.0
Addison Quinones 8 40 5.0
Jake Garrity 3 7 2.3
Nick Mabry 3 4 1.3
Nick Sutton 2 14 7.0
Drew Romesberg 2 12 6.0
Wilson 2 1 0.5
Nate Strong 2 -2 -1.0
John Marks 1 3 3.0
Sean Roberts 1 3 3.0
Lester McMillian 1 3 3.0
Team (Dallastown) 1 0 0.0
Sharod Wilson 1 -1 -1.0
Cade Gold 1 -1 -1.0
Damoni Weaver 1 -3 -3.0
Collin Kluttz 1 -4 -4.0
419 2144

-

Passing
COMP ATT INT YDS TD Rating
Andrew Henry 91 151 5 1232 10 140.7
Cade Gold 1 1 0 1 0 108.4
92 152 5 1233

-

Receiving
REC YDS AVG
Malik Lewis 45 704 15.6
Drew Romesberg 15 210 14.0
Addison Quinones 9 107 11.9
Robert Catchings 9 74 8.2
Owen Ritter 7 73 10.4
Brady Altland 2 24 12.0
Ashton Hensel 2 19 9.5
Nick Sutton 1 14 14.0
Dezmond Jones 1 7 7.0
Jamal McCaskell 1 1 1.0
92 1233

-

Scoring
Name TD EP1 EP2 FG TOTAL
Robert Catchings 14 84
Andrew Henry 11 66
McKinley Curran 34 7 55
Malik Lewis 7 42
Dezmond Jones 5 30
Drew Romesberg 3 18
Jamal McCaskell 1 6
Owen Ritter 1 6
Anthony Garcia 4 4
311

-

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Offense 237 433 126 293 471 324 303 108 360 346 376 3377
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Defense 138 206 241 248 285 350 241 283 187 336 364 2879
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Turnovers lost 2 1 1 2 3 3 3 0 1 1 4 21
Turnovers received 3 2 1 1 1 1 4 0 6 2 4 25
Plus/Minus 4

-

Defense RUSH YDS COMP ATT YDS
Lancaster Catholic 27 52 10 20 86
West  York 40 144 9 17 62
Penn Manor 50 163 8 13 78
Dover 49 197 5 13 51
New Oxford 33 188 13 28 110
South Western 35 134 11 21 216
York High 25 49 12 30 192
Central York 43 149 11 20 134
Spring Grove 32 91 7 20 96
Red Lion 23 35 20 33 301
Lebanon 19 58 26 37 306
Central Dauphin East
Total 376 1260 132 252 1632

-

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 PF/PA
Fairfield (6-4) 72 47 13 14 58 19 7 14 53 12 309 251
Opponent 14 28 12 34 40 21 33 7 21 41
at Clong Big at YC EY at YT YS at BS DC H at Lit

-

Rushing
RUSH YDS AVG
Nicholas Mort 163 1430 8.8
Mason Flickinger 86 355 4.1
Dalton Carbaugh 47 231 4.9
Michael Quealy 29 252 8.7
Brandon Selman 17 102 6.0
Tyler Karsteter 10 22 2.2
James Powers 5 35 7.0
Peyton Curtis 2 -6 -3.0
Cody Anders 1 21 21.0
Chase Senseney 1 5 5.0
Tyler Buhrman 1 2 2.0
Moore 1 0 0.0
Team (Fairfield) 0 0 #DIV/0!
363 2449

-

Passing
COMP ATT INT YDS TD Rating
Mason Flickinger 57 116 5 1017 10 138.3
Michael Quealy 2 5 1 -5 0 -28.4
Dalton Carbaugh 1 1 0 33 0 377.2
Tyler Karsteter 0 1 0 0 0 0.0
60 123 6 1045

-

Receiving
REC YDS AVG
Chase Senseney 26 524 20.2
Antijuan Washington 9 114 12.7
Brandon Hummel 8 124 15.5
Michael Quealy 5 92 18.4
Nicholas Mort 4 19 4.8
David Stone 3 75 25.0
Dalton Carbaugh 3 53 17.7
Tyler Hewitt 2 44 22.0
60 1045

-

Scoring
Name TD EP1 EP2 FG TOTAL
Nicholas Mort 22 1 134
Chase Senseney 11 1 68
Mason Flickinger 7 42
Brandon Hummel 1 25 31
Michael Quealy 3 18
Dalton Carbaugh 1 1 8
Brandon Selman 1 6
Antijuan Washington 1 2
309

-

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1
Total Offense 499 388 310 252 461 412 153 209 615 198 3497
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1
Total Defense 96 326 318 389 503 319 316 220 410 362 3259
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1
Turnovers lost 0 2 0 1 2 1 5 0 1 2 14
Turnovers received 3 2 2 0 0 0 3 2 3 0 15
Plus/Minus 1

-

Defense RUSH YDS COMP ATT YDS
Carson Long 11 -11 7 12 107
Biglerville 40 279 7 13 47
York Catholic 30 116 12 24 202
Eastern York 44 229 11 22 160
York Tech 44 442 3 5 61
York Suburban 38 149 6 12 170
Bermudian Springs 44 170 5 9 146
Delone Catholic 38 119 6 12 101
Hanover 45 263 7 22 147
Littlestown 53 258 9 15 104
Steelton-Highspire
Total 387 2014 73 146 1245
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2 PF/PA
York Catholic (7-3) 25 20 12 44 7 42 35 26 40 21 272 173
Opponent 20 48 13 8 21 14 6 7 22 14
Ne at BS F at H Lit at Big DC EY at YT YS

-

Rushing
RUSH YDS AVG
Hakeem Kinard 165 976 5.9
Jack Burnside 91 399 4.4
Qua’Shawn Grooms 21 64 3.0
Doug Mills 21 44 2.1
Daniel Yokemick 8 18 2.3
Gregory Bennett 2 5 2.5
Nathan Haney 1 17 17.0
Team (York Catholic) 0 0 #DIV/0!
309 1523

-

Passing
COMP ATT INT YDS TD Rating
Hakeem Kinard 101 196 6 1583 18 140.5
Qua’Shawn Grooms 1 1 0 7 0 158.8
102 197 6 1590

-

Receiving
REC YDS AVG
Qua’Shawn Grooms 35 577 16.5
Miles Elliott 22 342 15.5
Scott Bartkowiak 17 282 16.6
Daniel Yokemick 15 233 15.5
Nathan Haney 5 95 19.0
Jack Burnside 5 24 4.8
Doug Mills 2 20 10.0
Gregory Bennett 1 17 17.0
102 1590

-

Scoring
Name TD EP1 EP2 FG TOTAL
Hakeem Kinard 12 72
Scott Bartkowiak 7 42
Qua’Shawn Grooms 6 2 40
Daniel Yokemick 3 16 34
Jack Burnside 5 1 32
Miles Elliott 4 1 26
Doug Mills 1 5 11
Nathan Haney 1 3 9
Travis Fisher 1 6
272

-

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Offense 282 217 318 376 264 436 214 315 406 285 3113
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Defense 289 542 310 233 337 196 177 216 289 398 2987
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Turnovers lost 1 1 2 2 0 1 1 1 2 2 13
Turnovers received 2 2 0 5 1 2 0 3 1 4 20
Plus/Minus 7

-

Defense RUSH YDS COMP ATT YDS
Northeastern 46 181 6 15 108
Bermudian Springs 60 404 5 6 128
Fairfield 45 257 5 12 53
Hanover 34 126 11 25 107
Littlestown 58 308 5 14 29
Biglerville 40 125 7 18 71
Delone Catholic 42 157 4 15 20
Eastern York 35 179 3 15 37
York Tech 58 270 2 2 19
York Suburban 40 129 17 34 269
Upper Dauphin
Playoff 2
Total 458 2136 65 156 841
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2 PF/PA
Littlestown (11-0) 42 49 47 55 21 28 49 26 12 41 27 397 121
Opponent 7 22 7 0 7 18 22 6 10 12 10
at BoilS at H DC Big at YC EY at YT YS at BS F A-C Wyom

-

Rushing
RUSH YDS AVG
Dustin DeGroft 175 1152 6.6
Lucas Reynolds 103 733 7.1
L.J. Miles 72 361 5.0
Trevor Hildebrand 62 303 4.9
Zach Brown 53 250 4.7
Jeremy Shoemaker 10 45 4.5
Joe Taylor 8 16 2.0
Jarrett Brittian 8 11 1.4
Cole Warner 2 7 3.5
Rickie Womer 2 5 2.5
Todd Cook 2 3 1.5
Brady Duttera 1 10 10.0
Cole Loscomb 1 3 3.0
Darren Dickensheets 1 2 2.0
Todd Cook 1 -3 -3.0
Team (Littlestown) 0 0 #DIV/0!
501 2898

-

Passing
COMP ATT INT YDS TD Rating
Trevor Hildebrand 98 184 7 1391 10 123.3
Lucas Reynolds 2 2 0 75 2 745.0
Jarrett Brittian 1 2 0 5 0 71.0
Dustin DeGroft 1 2 1 12 1 115.4
102 190 8 1483

-

Receiving
REC YDS AVG
Garrett Trout 35 666 19.0
Todd Cook 24 291 12.1
Lucas Reynolds 17 223 13.1
Austin Towner 13 172 13.2
Dustin DeGroft 5 88 17.6
Joe Taylor 2 21 10.5
Jarrett Brittian 1 13 13.0
Zach Brown 1 7 7.0
Cole Warner 1 5 5.0
L.J. Miles 1 0 0.0
Richie Womer 1 0 0.0
Trevor Hildebrand 1 -3 -3.0
102 1483

-

Scoring
Name TD EP1 EP2 FG TOTAL
Lucas Reynolds 15 90
Dustin DeGroft 14 84
Jeff Garman 49 2 55
L.J. Miles 8 48
Garrett Trout 7 42
Trevor Hildebrand 6 36
Todd Cook 3 18
Zach Brown 2 12
Joe Taylor 1 6
Austin Towner 1 6
397

-

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Offense 354 476 369 642 337 357 505 314 255 362 410 4381
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Defense 206 263 111 149 264 346 334 238 177 198 206 2492
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Turnovers lost 3 2 0 1 1 2 3 3 2 0 1 18
Turnovers received 3 3 7 1 0 1 4 5 1 2 1 28
Plus/Minus 10

-

Defense RUSH YDS COMP ATT YDS
Boiling Springs 33 160 4 14 46
Hanover 27 75 21 29 188
Delone Catholic 22 45 9 15 66
Biglerville 34 69 10 21 80
York Catholic 27 125 14 36 139
Eastern York 44 303 3 11 43
York Tech 54 336 1 3 -2
York Suburban 26 44 16 34 182
Bermudian Springs 30 49 5 13 128
Fairfield 34 165 4 10 33
Annville-Cleona 32 134 9 20 72
Wyomissing
Total 363 1505 96 206 975
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2 PF/PA
Dover (9-2) 49 13 23 17 27 49 44 42 45 48 34 391 155
Opponent 0 6 14 19 41 13 13 13 17 13 6
Han at Sol at Rland at Dal CY KD WY at Ne NO at Sus MH C Weiser

-

Rushing
RUSH YDS AVG
Isaiah Green 149 1094 7.3
Logan Ambrose 102 543 5.3
Dorran Ledbetter 74 683 9.2
Jake McLean 69 644 9.3
Gabe Jackson 46 256 5.6
John Sterner 24 119 5.0
Dylan Barton 11 52 4.7
Joey Zutell 8 22 2.8
Tyler Blazosky 8 -36 -4.5
Caden Snyder 7 34 4.9
Tyrel Jones 6 31 5.2
Josh Geesey 6 24 4.0
Nick Nace 1 3 3.0
Team (Dover) #DIV/0!
511 3469

-

Passing
COMP ATT INT YDS TD Rating
Logan Ambrose 19 43 3 325 2 102.1
Tyler Blazosky 13 20 2 166 4 170.7
Josh Geesey 1 4 0 15 0 56.5
33 67 5 506

-

Receiving
REC YDS AVG
Jake McLean 7 100 14.3
Isaiah Green 7 85 12.1
Dan Bisking 5 98 19.6
Malik Allen 4 119 29.8
Derrick Wagaman 3 32 10.7
Dorran Ledbetter 3 28 9.3
John Sterner 1 24 24.0
Gabe Jackson 1 16 16.0
Derek Breneman 1 5 5.0
Tyler Blazosky 1 -1 -1.0
33 506

-

Name TD EP1 EP2 FG TOTAL
Isaiah Green 14 1 86
Logan Ambrose 14 84
Brendan Warren 45 4 57
Dorran Ledbetter 8 48
Jake McLean 7 42
Gabe Jackson 3 18
Malik Allen 2 12
John Sterner 2 12
Cameron Beckman 2 12
Derek Breneman 1 6
Dan Bisking 1 6
Grant Hoover 1 6
Josh Bradley 2 2
391

-

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Offense 426 286 412 248 338 227 440 434 450 455 277 3993
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Defense 107 193 202 293 403 187 291 286 271 242 178 2653
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Turnovers lost 3 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 0 3 2 18
Turnovers received 0 2 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 4 3 21
Plus/Minus 3

-

Defense RUSH YDS COMP ATT YDS
Hanover 27 30 5 18 77
Solanco 26 121 4 8 72
Red Land 29 156 6 13 46
Dallastown 38 149 10 18 144
Central York 44 259 7 19 144
Kennard-Dale 39 139 5 16 48
West York 37 153 10 29 138
Northeastern 27 76 13 29 210
New Oxford 37 218 6 9 53
Susquehannock 33 87 10 26 155
Milton Hershey 24 46 11 25 132
Conrad Weiser
Total 361 1434 87 210 1219
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2 PF PA
Bermudian Springs (10-1) 34 48 38 28 54 7 33 43 10 54 35 384 97
Opponent 27 20 0 6 7 0 7 6 12 0 12
N Oxford YC at EY YT at YS at DC F at H Lit at Big Hamburg Brks Cath

-

Rushing
RUSH YDS AVG
Colton Dull 203 1090 5.4
Briton Shelton 100 574 5.7
Ryan Markle 92 539 5.9
Michael Ogle 31 150 4.8
Brennan Waltermyer 20 117 5.9
Ted Marines 20 18 0.9
Collin Weigle 15 32 2.1
Phoenix Russell 8 137 17.1
Quinton King 6 35 5.8
Ethan Frank 3 25 8.3
Spencer Greenfield 1 9 9.0
Team (Bermudian Springs) 1 7 7.0
500 2733

-

Passing
COMP ATT INT YDS TD Rating
Ted Marines 58 107 8 1122 8 144.5
Collin Weigle 1 1 0 16 0 234.4
Briton Shelton 0 1 0 0 0 0.0
59 109 8 1138

-

Receiving
REC YDS AVG
Ryan Markle 19 308 16.2
Alex Orwig 15 410 27.3
Austin Hartzell 10 233 23.3
Briton Shelton 5 69 13.8
Colton Dull 5 52 10.4
Wyatt Gearhart 3 31 10.3
Michael Ogle 2 35 17.5
59 1138

-

Scoring
Name TD EP1 EP2 FG TOTAL
Colton Dull 14 84
Aaron Rebert 2 47 2 65
Briton Shelton 10 60
Ryan Markle 9 54
Alex Orwig 6 36
Michael Ogle 4 24
Brennan Waltermyer 3 18
Grant Mauro 2 12
Austin Hartzell 2 12
Phoenix Russell 1 1 7
Wyatt Gearhart 1 6
Ted Marines 1 6
384

-

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Offense (yards) 338 542 278 390 358 226 316 438 177 484 366 3913
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Total Defense (yards) 220 217 71 176 165 193 153 121 255 133 294 1998
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 P-1 P-2
Turnovers lost 3 2 0 3 1 1 3 1 1 0 2 17
Turnovers received 0 1 1 3 5 2 5 4 2 1 2 26
Plus/Minus 9

-

Defense RUSH YDS COMP ATT YDS
New Oxford 36 152 7 14 88
York Catholic 22 76 7 20 141
Eastern York 33 49 5 10 22
York Tech 32 171 2 5 5
York Suburban 25 65 4 16 100
Delone Catholic 27 96 11 19 97
Fairfield 35 119 5 12 34
Hanover 14 6 9 20 115
Littlestown 45 170 14 25 85
Biglerville 33 81 8 12 52
Hamburg 31 235 4 14 59
Berks Catholic
Total 333 1220 76 167 798