Archive for the ‘Scoreboard’ Category

Week 3 #YAIAA Football Scoreboard

Posted: September 12, 2014 in Scoreboard

Following is Friday’s schedule of York-Adams football contests. Scores will be posted as soon as they become available.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Bermudian Springs 21, Shippensburg 0. F

Eastern York 58, Hanover 0. F

Penn Manor 35, Dallastown 3. F

Northeastern 31, Susquehannock 10. F

Red Land 27, Dover 7. F

Lancaster Catholic 49, Littlestown 19. F

Berks Catholic 51, York Catholic 17. F

Spring Grove 56, York Suburban 20. F

Carlisle 34, South Western 23. F

Kennard-Dale 30, York Tech 12. F

Fairfield 49, Carson Long 20. F

Hempfield 22, Central York 7. F

St. Paul’s School 41, Delone Catholic 20. F

Gettysburg 48, Waynesboro 6. F

Biglerville 21, New Oxford 15. F

West York 44, Red Lion 27. F

WEEK 2 #YAIAA Football Scoreboard

Posted: September 5, 2014 in Scoreboard

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Gettysburg 42, New Oxford 6. F

Bermudian Springs 36, Boiling Springs 6. F

Greencastle-Antrim 49, Littlestown 14. F

Northeastern 44, York Suburban 0. F

Cumberland Valley 28, Central York 17. F

Big Spring 10, Dover 9. F

Fairfield 16, James Buchanan 12. F

Manheim Township 47, Red Lion 6. F

Spring Grove 17, Mechanicsburg 7.

Cedar Cliff 55, South Western 33. F

Delone Catholic 48, Columbia 7. F

Hanover 35, Kennard-Dale 7. F

Biglerville 34, Waynesboro 28. F

Dallastown 21, West York 20. F

McCaskey 28, York High 21. F

York Catholic 36, Susquehannock 0. F

Following is Friday’s schedule of York-Adams football

contests. Scores will be posted as soon as they become

available.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Bermudian Springs 34, New Oxford 7. F

Cumberland Valley 21, Spring Grove 17. F

Red Lion 28, Hershey 7. F

Dover 34, Shippensburg 13. F

Littlestown 18, Boiling Springs 13. F

Annville-Cleona 10, Biglerville 0. F

Northeastern 20, York Catholic 17. F

Pequea Valley 20, York Tech 12. F

Red Land 25, York Suburban 0. F

Reading 26, York High 25. F

James Buchanan 27, Hanover 19. F

Gettysburg 44, South Western 41. F

Waynesboro 53, Kennard-Dale 7. F

Newport 24, Fairfield 21. F

West York 41, Central York 20. F

Northern York 48, Susquehannock 28. F

Eastern York 35, Columbia 14. F

Trinity 37, Delone Catholic 30. F

Dallastown 35, Lancaster Catholic 14. F

FRIDAY

High School Football

District 3-AAAA Quarterfinal

FINAL: Dallastown 21, CD East 20.

–Dallastown will face Cumberland Valley in the District 3-AAAA semifinals next week.

District 3-AAA Quarterfinal

FINAL: Conrad Weiser 23, Dover 0.

District 3-AA Semifinals

FINAL: Littlestown 29, Wyomissing 23.

–Littlestown will face Berks Catholic in the District 3-AA finals next week.

FINAL: Berks Catholic 42, Bermudian Springs 14.

District 3-A Semifinals

FINAL: York Catholic 35, Upper Dauphin 14.

–York Catholic will face Steel-High in the District 3-A finals next week.

FINAL: Steel-High 53, Fairfield 6.

FRIDAY

High School Football

District 3 First Round

Class AAAA

FINAL: Exeter Township 41, Central York 24.

FINAL: Dallastown 37, Lebanon 20.

Class AAA

FINAL: Dover 34, Milton Hershey 6.

FINAL: Conrad Weiser 24, Spring Grove 0.

Bishop McDevitt 21, New Oxford 0. Suspended

–A power outage has forced the game to be suspended with :58 left in the 1st quarter. Will be resumed Saturday at noon.

Class AA

FINAL: Littlestown 27, Annville-Cleona 10.

FINAL: Bermudian Springs 35, Hamburg 12.

FRIDAY

High School Football

Division I

FINAL: Central York 62, York High 27.

–The Panthers capture the Division I title with the victory.

FINAL: Spring Grove 31, South Western 15.

FINAL: Dallastown 31, Red Lion 24.

Division II

FINAL: Dover 48 Susquehannock 13.

–The Eagles capture the Division II title with the victory.

FINAL: Northeastern 35, Kennard-Dale 14.

FINAL: West York 31, New Oxford 24.

Division III

FINAL: Littlestown 41, Fairfield 12.

–The Bolts capture the Division III title with the victory.

FINAL: Bermudian Springs 54, Biglerville 0.

FINAL: York Tech 38, Eastern York 14.

FINAL: York Catholic 21, York Suburban 14.

FINAL: Delone Catholic 46, Hanover 14.

#YAIAA Football Scoreboard (Week 9)

Posted: October 25, 2013 in Scoreboard

Following is Friday’s schedule of York-Adams sports events. Football scores will be updated frequently as they become available.

FRIDAY

High School Football

Division I

FINAL: Central York 35, Red Lion 14.

FINAL: Dallastown 34, Spring Grove 0.

FINAL: South Western 42 York High 33.

Division II

FINAL: Dover 45, New Oxford 17.

–Dover’s Durran Ledbetter scored 3 TDs to help the Eagles down the Colonials in a Division II showdown of unbeatens.

FINAL: West York 35, Northeastern 13.

FINAL: Susquehannock 19, Kennard-Dale 7.

Division III

FINAL: Littlestown 12, Bermudian Springs 10.

–Littlestown QB Trevor Hildebrand scored a TD as time expires to help the Bolts down the Eagles in a battle of Division III and overall unbeatens.

FINAL: York Suburban 21, Biglerville 6.

FINAL: Eastern York 29, Delone Catholic 21.

FINAL: Fairfield 53, Hanover 21.

#YAIAA Football scoreboard (Week 8)

Posted: October 18, 2013 in Scoreboard

FRIDAY

High School Football

Division I

FINAL: Red Lion 20, South Western 13.

FINAL: Central York 17, Dallastown 7.

FINAL: York High 49, Spring Grove 35.

Division II

FINAL: West York 35, Kennard-Dale 7.

FINAL: Dover 42, Northeastern 13.

FINAL: New Oxford 41, Susquehannock 14.

Division III

FINAL: Bermudian Springs 43, Hanover 6.

FINAL: Littlestown 26, York Suburban 6.

FINAL: Fairfield 14, Delone Catholic 7.

FINAL: York Tech 44, Biglerville 37.

FINAL: York Catholic 26, Eastern York 7.

FRIDAY

High School Football

Division I

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 6 p.m.: Central at South Western

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 6 p.m.: York High at Dallastown

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 7 p.m.: Red Lion at Spring Grove

Division II

POSTPONED until Saturday, 10/12, noon: Northeastern at Susquehannock

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 6 p.m.: New Oxford at Kennard-Dale

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 6 p.m.: West York at Dover

Division III

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 4 p.m.: Littlestown at York Tech

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 6 p.m.: Biglerville at Eastern

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 6:30 p.m.: Fairfield at Bermudian Springs

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 6:30 p.m.: Hanover at York Suburban

POSTPONED until Monday, 10/14, 6:30 p.m.: Delone Catholic at York Catholic

FRIDAY

High School Football

DIVISION I:

FINAL: Central York 27, Spring Grove 26.

FINAL: Red Lion 27, York High 26.

FINAL: Dallastown 34, South Western 21.

DIVISION II:

FINAL: New Oxford 42, Northeastern 0.

FINAL: Dover 49, Kennard-Dale 13.

FINAL: West York 34, Susquehannock 20.

DIVISION III:

FINAL: Bermudian Springs 7, Delone Catholic 0.

FINAL: York Tech 40, Hanover 14.

FINAL: York Catholic 42, Biglerville 14.

FINAL: Littlestown 28, Eastern York 18.

FINAL: York Suburban 21, Fairfield 19.